Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0809280590 ISBN 13: 9780809280599
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. An illustrated account of the German Air Force between wars. 222 pages. Reading creases on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809283050 ISBN 13: 9780809283057
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Arrriss, Pat - Design Ilustrador. First United States Publication. 173 Pages Indexed. Small stamp for previous owner on back and front endpapers. No other marks or stamps. Red cloth with gold lettering to spine. Interior text pages are near flawless. Dust jacket has light wear to edges and a one-inch tear at the top corner. Illustrated with 179 black and white photos and 23 in full color. This book is an Illustrated biographical work which examines the brilliant career of theatrical designer and ballet impresario Serge Diaghilev. When frustrated in his efforts to revamp Russia's Imperial Ballet, he founded the Ballets Russes, the first private, independent touring company in the world. Its debut in Paris in 1909 displayed the talents of balletic luminaries such as Fokine, Nijinsky and Pavlova. Contents: Origins, World of Art, Widening Horizons, The Ballets Russes - Early Years, The Ballets Russes - Modernism, Diaghilev's Heritage, and Diaghilev's Influence on Fashion and Decoration plus Chronology, and Bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1973
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Authors Second Book, Number Series Ending in 1, Much Edge Wear to the Price Clipped Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1967
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. a VG Reading Copy not in Collectors Condition, Price Clipped DJ, DJ Spine background orange coloring has Faded, Light Edge Wear to the DJ, tightly hinged binding with no owners markings, b1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Gateway, Lake Bluff, Illinois, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895265907 ISBN 13: 9780895265906
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. A new book. No library markings. Price corner not clipped ($18.95). Indexed. Curtis was a dyed-in-the-wool conservative Republican who served in the U. S. Congress for four decades. Photo illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery, Chicago, Illinois, 1977
ISBN 10: 0809280175 ISBN 13: 9780809280179
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, bottom edge shelf worn, front free end paper removed otherwise clean and sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Hinsdale, Illinois
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Treatise on Law (Summa Theologica Books I-II, QQ. 90-97) St Thomas Aquinas. Great Books Foundation, Chicago. Soft Cover Condition: Fine. 5" x 6 3/4" 74 clean, bright white pages tightly bound. Staple.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1975
ISBN 10: 0809283379 ISBN 13: 9780809283378
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Creasing along front lower jacket edge. Light rubbing to dustjacket. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1975
ISBN 10: 0809284014 ISBN 13: 9780809284016
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Illustrated Ilustrador. Dj Has Heavy Edgewear With Several Tears, Some Taped. Dj Has Been Price-Clipped & The Entire Inside Back Flap Of Dj Is Missing. Book Has Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company for The Great Books Foundation, Chicago, Illinois, 1949
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 100pp. Pamphlet. Several tiny tears to extremities of volume, with some yellowing and light soiling to covers. Some browning to paper. No writing to text and binding sound Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1969
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean unm arked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. Regnery, Chicago, Illinois, 1975
ISBN 10: 0809281171 ISBN 13: 9780809281176
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book, spine glue deteriorating, title page is loose, no prior markings or bookplates, cover slightly rubbed and shows wear, scrape on spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1953
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy With Minor Shelf Wear. Dust Jacket Shows Normal To Moderate Shelf Wear (Small Tears Around Edges, Light Water Damage) And Is Price Clipped. First Edition Not Stated, But No Indications Of Other Printings.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company Publishers, Chicago, Illinois, 1949
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. (ii), 148pp. Translated by Edward Walford and Octavius Friere Owen. Bound in original wrappers. Several minor dings and creases to extremities, as well as several tiny worn areas to extremities. Yellowing to wrappers and pages. No writing to text and binding intact, though a bit fragile from aging. Will require a little extra care in handling to maintain the integrity of the volume Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1959
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Illinois
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Illinois
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Illinois
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1956
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. No Edition Or Printing Stated. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. Cover Is Worn. The Jacket Is Worn And Has Chips And Tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company., Chicago,Illinois., 1964
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover 1964 edition. Dust jacket and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (272 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, Illinois, 1969
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The author recounts his story of a voyage that took him from South America to West Africa, via the Great Lakes of the Midwest and to fly a balloon back to the United States. Illustrated.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicage, Illinois, 1959
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Former Owner Stamp On All Edges And Ffep. The Jacket Has Small Chips, Tears And Moderate Soiling. Flaps Taped To The Pastedowns Large Sticker Removal Burr On The Front Of The Jacket. Light Shelf Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Books, Chicago, Illinois, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895266105 ISBN 13: 9780895266101
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing , Inc., Chicago, Illinois, 1976
ISBN 10: 0809281481 ISBN 13: 9780809281480
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1950
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Printing Edition Not Listed. Book has some underlining throughout text, as well as writing on front board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1969
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1956
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Henry Regnery, Chicago, Illinois, 1973
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. moderate wear to jacket otherwise a clean, square copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1973
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. $6.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, B/W Illustrations, Very Light Edge Wear to the Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1949
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. (ii), 102pp. Translated by Robert Williams and S. H. Butcher. Bound in original soft covers. Several minor dings, tiny chips, and creases to extremities, with several tiny tears to wrappers at same. A hint of soiling and some yellowing to wrappers. Pages tanned. No writing to text. This volume was printed on the kind of paper that requires the volume to be handled with care so that the binding remains intact Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.