Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. US Soft Cover Edition. Book is in great condition! Little to no damage present on cover, pages, spine, or corners. An amazing buy!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Tattered Spine Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "A Different War: Vietnam in Art examines, for the first time, the impact of the Vietnam War on American art of the past 30 years. Lucy Lippard's text and selection of works by veterans, refugees, art stars, and emerging artists set up a rambunctious contemporary argument in visual terms about war, about Vietnam, about U.S. policies of intervention, and about the role of visual art as history, recorded and re-envisioned from different, often contradictory, viewpoints". Book is in good condition with minor bumps and curling to the page edges. No interior markings. The spine is tight with no creases. Front and back covers show signs of fading from being stored between other books. Interior pages are bright and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Real Comet Pr, Seattle, Washington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0941104435 ISBN 13: 9780941104432
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Condition. First Edition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership. Last ten pages have a liquid stain on the bottom corner (only in the notes page and index). Does not carry through to the main text.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A used book that appears to be new with no imperfections. Shrink wrapped in plastic. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Real Comet Pr September 1987 Binding: Trade Paperback.
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1990 HC. Green buckram library bds have no wear. X-library w/usual library insignia. Nice clean pages on this very sturdy edition.
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. White covers, b/w illustration. Corners sharp, binding strong and uncracked, pages clean and unmarked. Former owner's bookplate on one of my two copies. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTRADE PAPERBACK. Condición: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 23-B-06 Real Comet Press 1989 Paperback. Book Condition; Very Good . 1989. TRADE PAPERBACK.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a near fine first edition soft cover copy, red spine. Dual Spanish/English text. Alas, even though we were of the same age, I never knew Rini. But I fell totally in love with her, just cataloging this book.
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. 1988 Second Printing. A gently read copy with clean text and an uncreased spine. Only slight wear at extremities. A handsome paperback. 220 pp.
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 64,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: *Fine. First Edition Stated NL with 1. Real Comet Pr 1987 First Edition Stated NL with 1 *Fine/ Inscribed "To Aunt.and Uncle.John Stamets Nov. 1987". Bright photo illustrated pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.25 Pounds. Signed by Author. No Exp.
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. White covers, b/w illustration. Corners sharp, binding strong and uncracked, pages clean and unmarked. Signed by John Stametz You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!