Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raintree Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817210636 ISBN 13: 9780817210632
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards lightly scuffed, rubbed on edges. Pages have some foxing, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raintree Children's Book, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817210539 ISBN 13: 9780817210533
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Raintree Children's Books, London, 1977
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1977), 47pp, illus., pictoral cover, owner's name to ep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Raintree Children's Books, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356062481 ISBN 13: 9780356062488
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kluetmeier, Heinz Ilustrador. First Great Britain Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee/Toronto/Melbourne/London : Raintree Childrens Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0817211683 ISBN 13: 9780817211684
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Raintree Children's Books, London UK, 1980
ISBN 10: 0356062368 ISBN 13: 9780356062365
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Mays, Steven (Photos by) Ilustrador. 48 pages. No Dustjacket. Hard Cover. Purple background hardcover, heavy wear with rubs/some bumping to spine-ends and boards' corners, a little darkening to end-papers. Colour and B&W photographic illustrations. Pages clean and sound.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 2017 by Raintree, London. Appears unread. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 41C*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Perspectives - RainTree Childrens Books, Milwaukee - Toronto - Melbourne - London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817210520 ISBN 13: 9780817210526
Librería: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Reddish-orange pictorial coated cloth boards w/white cover and spine titles, lt. shelf wear. Pages fine, clean. Intriguingly illustrated throughout w/original images, photos. Durable bind, fine, straight; hinges intact. Cover depicts sasquatch w/back turned going into forest with snow capped mountain in b.g. Sections highlight the kidnapping of Albert Ostman, captured on film, the footprints, and, man, monkey or myth? Insured post. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 2017 by Raintree, London. Appears unread. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 41C*.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 2017 by Raintree, London. Appears unread. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 41C*.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Ex library paperback; usual stamps/markings. Published in 2016 by Raintree, London. Appears unread. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 41B*.
Publicado por Raintree Children's Books London, 1976
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Raintree Children's Books, London. 1976. Hardback with colour-illustrated paper-covered boards, black type to spine. 47 pages. Colour photographs. Some sl. discolouration to spine and margins of boards; a nice copy of a scarce item.