Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press December 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0890580162 ISBN 13: 9780890580165
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Understanding The Chess Openings; - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, Glen Cove, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0890580502 ISBN 13: 9780890580509
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 142 pages. Illustrated. We also carry a number of other chess titles. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press December 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890582157 ISBN 13: 9780890582152
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press May 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0890582149 ISBN 13: 9780890582145
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, Long Island, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890580103 ISBN 13: 9780890580103
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Intro by Mikhail Botvinnik & contribution by Anatoly Karpov. Cover is taped. Notes in text. Corner wear, creases, staining. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, 1979
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or age-toning, but is still in solid reading condition. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, Sea Cliff, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0890580529 ISBN 13: 9780890580523
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 142 pages.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1981 printing, no later printings indicated. G+/VG- paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; moderate amount of wear to edges, scotch tape at head and foot of spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Sea Cliff, NY, U.S.A.: R. H. M. Press
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Has the suppplement. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press & Pitman House Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0890580502 ISBN 13: 9780890580509
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 20.5 x 13 cm. 142pp. Chess figures, index of moves.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, 1978
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRing-bound. Condición: Very Good. Ring-bound Vinyl Hardcover. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. M. Press August 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0890580405 ISBN 13: 9780890580400
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear. Overall in excellent condition.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890580081 ISBN 13: 9780890580080
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 218 pages. Translated by Dr. K. P. Neat. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1974. Published by R. H. M. Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition very good, edgewear, corners not bumped, spine creased, no names, few pages with underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, XVII + 229 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890582068 ISBN 13: 9780890582060
Librería: Allen F. Wright, Wesley Chapel, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. A chess book. Descriptive notation. 208 annotated games. 2 studies. 150 diagrams. Includes: "The Chess Record of Jose Raul Capablanca y Graupera (19 November 1888 - 8 March 10, 1942"; Index of Players; Index of Openings; and Index of Sources. vi + pages. An Errata and Addeda sheet is laid-in (rarelly present) Double sided (title + 3 pages). Contains corrections and two additional games. The book, the dust jacket, & Errata and Addenda sheet are in Fine condition. No wear. Neither bumps nor chips. No owners' marks. The dust jacket is protected with an archival quality Brodart book jacket cover (easily removed). The book will be sent to you well packed in a box.
EUR 39,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from private collection -.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, 1979
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. In 3-ring binder, no marks or damage.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, 1978
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. In 3-ring binder, no marks or damage.
Publicado por R. H. M. Press, 1979
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. In 3-ring binder, no marks or damage.
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.