Quartet books ltd edition (28 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition ) 2000

    0704381087 / 9780704381087

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition First Edition) 1988

    0704340925 / 9780704340923

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition First Edition) 1988

    0704340925 / 9780704340923

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition First Edition) 1988

    0704326515 / 9780704326514

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition ) 2015

    0704373807 / 9780704373808

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition New Ed) 1989

    0704300680 / 9780704300682

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition ) 1999

    0704381095 / 9780704381094

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd , 1st UK edition, February 1992 1992

    070437014X / 9780704370142

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: tsbbooks, London, , Reino Unidotsbbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 8,69 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback in dustjacket, both very good plus, no previous owners signature,dustjacket not price clipped, ISBN: 070437014X.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition ) 1984

    0704339080 / 9780704339088

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Edition . 2013. 2013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass paperback in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers (soft back), French flaps. 8vo. 8'' x 5''. Contains 99 pp. Crease lines of the paper to the bottom edges of the last 20 pages, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. FEMINISM & FEMINISTS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition ) 1985

    0704324954 / 9780704324954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 67,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Editorial: Published by Anthony Blond Quartet Books Ltd., London First Edition . London 1990. 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,93

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' xviii, 382 [pp] ISBN 0704327619. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, original selling price being £20.00. Dust wrappe

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First UK Edition . 1989. 1989

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,71

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 174 pp. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. NORTH AFRICA [Egypt].

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First Edition . London 1982. 1982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. Folio 12½'' x 10''. ISBN 0704323524. Monochrome photographic illustrations throughout. 'Property of the B.B.C' stamp inside the front and rear covers. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition d

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First Edition . 1984. 1984

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original maroon paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 275 pp ISBN 0704324490. SIGNED and dated 1987 by the author to title page. Small mark left by a book mark to pages 1-4 inclusive, without inscription. Nr. Fine in Fine price clipped dust wrapper. D

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Edition . 2015. 2015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,89

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 193 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Dusty page edges. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clippe

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., London First Edition . London 1981. 1981

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,89

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. Folio 11½'' x 9¼''. Contains 176 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with on

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First Edition . 1981. 1981

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 122 sordid monochrome photographs. In Fine condition, never opened, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0704333872 SOCIAL & HUMANITIES.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Edition . London 1985. 1985

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original laminated card wrap covers. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼'' 103 pp. ISBN 0704334801. Monochrome illustrations throughout. In very near Fine condition with slight yellowing to the white card edges, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First Edition . London 1983. 1983

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, electric blue title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0704324091. Contains x, 278 printed pages of text. Light spotting to the top edge, without any ownership markings. Very God condition book, in Very Good c

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Midway Edition . 1973. 1973

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Publisher's original purple paper covers, white lettering to spine. 8vo 8½" x 5" 120 page ISBN 0704330253. Nr. Fine in Very Good dust wrapper with light fading to edges, not price clipped £1.25. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First UK Edition . 1996. 1996

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original plum green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered silver back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains (ix), 248 pp with one map. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. IRAQ.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First UK Edition Thus . 1988. 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains (vi), 360 pp. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Edition . London 1976. 1976

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,73

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original plain white card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5''. ISBN 0704321173. Contains 276 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings and in near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books Ltd (edition First Edition) 1985

    0704324652 / 9780704324657

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 772,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Thus Edition . London 1990. 1990

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,89

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. ISBN 074301199. Contains xvi, 132 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. We currently hold in stock 6 other titles relating to Gustav Mahler. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSI

  • Editorial: Published by Virago Ltd., 3 Cheyne Place, London | in association with Quartet Books Ltd., 27 Goodge Street, London First Edition . 1976. 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original violet cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered silver back, violet lining papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains (viii), 309 pp with map. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Publisher's Review copy card dated 1st March 1976

  • Editorial: Published by Quartet Books Ltd., 27-29 Goodge Street, London First Edition . London 1982. 1982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,52

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. Folio 12½'' x 10''. ISBN 0704323524. Monochrome photographic illustrations throughout. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with slight tanning of the white paper to the spine, corn