Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0812962966 ISBN 13: 9780812962963
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good COndition ppaerback 394 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle Books Inc. / Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0812962184 ISBN 13: 9780812962185
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. ISBN: 0812962184, Trade paperback, no printing stated, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 292 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books/New York Times, NY, 1976
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: D/J VERY GOOD. ****see picture on left. . 527 pages; burgandy cloth with gold lettering. Illustrated endpapers in purple, pink and white. Minimal scruffing to covers. no D/J is very good;no writing no tearing. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1976
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Ex-Library/w Marks. A to Z format. Over 500 pages of food explained and defined. A very good copy but has the ex-library marks. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 334 pp., Blue Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Near Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 081290608X ISBN 13: 9780812906080
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books. NY Times, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812906349 ISBN 13: 9780812906349
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by B & W Photos Ilustrador. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD spine titles on RED CLOTH HARD COVERS. GOLD ENDPAPERS.; 442pg pages; . . Indexed . . Good cooking, regional. ."Recipes, restaurants, tools, techniques, people & places." cover blurb. .CONTENTS ARE ARRANGED MONTH BY MONTH .JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1971
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Has DJ & Illustrated.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. (box 39). Book.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1968
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 326pp. Light general wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1967
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Quadrangle, 1967, first printing. 8vo. Bookplate on pastedown. Very good in slightly frayed, very good dust jacket.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoloose_leaf. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dj is price clipped.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; owner'ws name nealty i8nked out on flyleaf; 260 clen, unmarked pages.
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle Books, 1977, 1977
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First. Review slip and press release laid in. Price intact. No defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle/New York Times Books, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0812903765 ISBN 13: 9780812903768
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,1p"; 1st Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NO PR ICE) DUST JACKET; WHITE SPINE TITLES ON GREEN CLOTH OVER BLACK PLASTIC COMB BINDING.WITH A VERY NICE GREEN & BLUE DUST JACKET OVER THAT. White& Blue Banjo cover art ; Sheet Music; COVER ART; professional singers; composers. indexed quite a few B&W publicity photos of personalities.Has elvis, but not dylan.INdex.THIS COPY SAYS IT IS THE" FIRST PRINTING, FIRST EDITION".NOT THE HarperCollins reprint.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Inner front flap of dust jacket creased, foxing to title page. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 179 pp., illus. American, Contemporary, Documentary, Photography, 0812901541.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Laurell, Elsie Ilustrador. 1st. boxed set - 4 vols.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1973 Edition. prev owner bkplt fep.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1989
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Cover Art shows clock gears globe Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; Fourth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION, NAME EP "MICHAEL J. NACHMAN" else clean, solid,; black titles on white paper covers.thick. ; 520 pages; no better critique of America liberalism and the contradictions of the ideology of individualism, no clearer analysis of the specificities of American empire.
Publicado por TIMES BOOKS/QUADRANGLE/NEW YORK 1978 VERSO, NY, 1978
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by GILLARDIN, ANDE DJ PHOTO Ilust Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD Condition in good dust Jacket (book club edition).dj has minor soiling & bit edgewear ; Metalic red titles on tan hard covers.white endpapers.inner dj flap has 1x1" photo of author & biog.well indexed book; 243pg pages; Deep Red endpapers. Red & Green spine titles-Decorations on WHITE CLOTH SPINE . Yellow hard covers.Collection of 75 quick and delicious menus and basic supplies for a well stocked kitchen. Triple tested recipes for spring, summer, fall and winter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books/New York Times, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 081290608X ISBN 13: 9780812906080
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (2d ptg.) Slightly smaller book, blue cloth, gilt lettering bright on spine, ink note at top first front end paper, 280 lightly browned heavy pages. The events preceding the Yom Kippur War in October 1973. DJ has blue background, yellow, white and black lettering, b/w photo of Golan on back. DJ has light surface wear to front tips, lightly rubbed on front with tiny black smudge at bottom front, very slight wear to spine top and bottom left and right edge, very slightly rubbed along long spine left edge and back bookfold edge. Good + DJ/Fine+ book.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY & Chicago, 1971
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket. 288 pages, over 300 photos in b&w of the performer. Clean copy. Record # 378024.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0883652870 ISBN 13: 9780883652879
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. This is an attractive book: Brown cloth over boards with gilt print on spine and front board; 344 pages; tight binding; corners are VERY gently bumped; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears, or creases in the book; text block is bright and clean; dust jacket displays several closed tears - now protected in archival brodart wrapper.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1971
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good or better. First Paperback Printing. Trade paperback with light cover wear, partial sunning to rear cover, else clean. Well bound, no spine crease, text is clean and unmarked, book is free of markings.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1971
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. First Paperback Printing. A very good plus copy, clean well bound and umarked. Appears unread.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, NY, 1975
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback & DJ. Condición: Good +. 302 pp. Original responses of 16 major Nazi war criminals to Rorschach tests given at Nuremberg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por QUADRANGLE BOOKS, NY, NY & CHICAGO, IL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0812902335 ISBN 13: 9780812902334
Librería: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. CRITICAL REVIEWS OF BEN HECHT'S MOVIES INCLUDING "UNDERWORLD", "THE FRONT PAGE", "STAGECOACH", "SPELLBOUND" AND "NOTORIOUS". NO DUST JACKET. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 7/16".