Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Bottom corners bumped. ; Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector ; 190 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London/NY: Proteus Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906071895 ISBN 13: 9780906071892
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8 x 10 1/2 in. Heavy paper covers. Numerous B&W & color photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild edge wear, covers a bit dusty, binding tight and text clean. Music. Stax.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversize illustrated wraps.
Publicado por London & NY: Proteus Books (1984)., 1984
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 157 pp w/discography. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books, London-NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862762812 ISBN 13: 9780862762810
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCardstock Covers. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 158 pp + 2 p index, many b/w photos with accompanying text, a very nice soft cover copy of this pictorial history of the tropic temptress in films, serials, and comics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books, Ltd., New York, N.Y., 1981
ISBN 10: 0906071097 ISBN 13: 9780906071090
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a tight clean copy. 178 pp. A digital image can be made available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books, New York, NY, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906071798 ISBN 13: 9780906071793
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Owen, Peter Ilustrador. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. FIRST PRINTING, LARGE PAPERBACK FORMAT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books,, London / NY:, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862762456 ISBN 13: 9780862762452
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First paperback edition. Near fine in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First paperback edition. About fine in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books, New York, NY, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906071674 ISBN 13: 9780906071670
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Good. Good condition.?Minor to Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages age toned, but otherwise clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Publicado por Proteus Books; (1984), London/NY, 1984
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Includes b&w photo section between pgs 96/97, discography, groupography, sources, and an appendix; 160 pages. An early biography of this talented guitar man.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proteus Books, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862761654 ISBN 13: 9780862761653
Librería: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Proteus Book 61654, 1st printing (US & UK), no month, 1984. 124 pages. 11" x 8" trade sized softcover. Many photos, lyrics, etc. All you want to know about Joy Division. This copy in VG+ condition.
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 27 x 20 cm. 96 pp. of word and image by the estimable Chris Welch on the band that made heavy metal a genre.