Prakash books (Más de 3900 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books 2018
Serie: My First Five Minutes Fairy Tales, Libro 3 de 20. Libro 3 de 20 - My First Five Minutes Fairy Tales
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: PRAKASH BOOKS 2017
Serie: Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Libro 12 de 21. Libro 12 de 21 - Diary of a Wimpy Kid
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited, IN 2018
Serie: My First Board Books, Libro 18 de 20. Libro 18 de 20 - My First Board Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Board Book. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books 2018
Serie: Puffin in Bloom, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Puffin in Bloom
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books 2023
Serie: Color with Sticker, Libro 5 de 6. Libro 5 de 6 - Color with Sticker
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,11
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
board_book. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,13
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2009th Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,11
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
board_book. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books 2023
Serie: Color with Sticker, Libro 5 de 6. Libro 5 de 6 - Color with Sticker
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 2,92
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited 2018
Serie: My First Board Books, Libro 14 de 20. Libro 14 de 20 - My First Board Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Familiar Places, Fun Learning! My First Book of Things at Home is the perfect early learning board book to introduce toddlers to everyday objects found around the house. With vibrant illustrations and simple labels, this book enhances children's observational skills while building early voca…bulary and cognitive awareness. Designed to engage curious minds, it offers a fun and interactive way to learn about the world around them. Why Kids Will Love It Bright and engaging images of familiar household itemsEasy-to-understand labels for each objectEncourages curiosity and builds vocabulary Why Parents Will Love It Supports early language development and word associationBoosts visual recognition and cognitive skillsDurable board pages perfect for little hands Perfect For Toddlers and preschoolersInteractive learning during playtime or storytimeGifting, early learning libraries, and daily reading Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited 2022
Serie: Classic Tales From India, Libro 8 de 12. Libro 8 de 12 - Classic Tales From India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Timeless Tales of the Powerful Lord Shiva Tales from Shiva (Indian Mythology for Children) is a captivating introduction to one of the most powerful and revered deities in Indian mythology. Through vivid storytelling and enchanting illustrations, this collection brings to life fascinating st…ories about Shiva--his wisdom, strength, and divine presence. From epic battles to meaningful life lessons, these stories are crafted in simple language to help young readers connect with India's spiritual heritage and build a lifelong love for mythology and reading.What's Inside: Engaging stories of Lord Shiva and his adventuresBeautiful illustrations that spark imaginationSimple sentences for early readers to enjoy independentlyWhy Parents & Educators Will Appreciate It: Introduces children to Indian mythology and valuesEncourages cultural appreciation and storytelling traditionPerfect for bedtime stories or classroom discussionsWhy Kids Will Love It: Adventure-packed tales with powerful charactersColorful visuals to make stories more engagingRelatable morals that make mythology fun and meaningfulProduct Features: Child-friendly format with age-appropriate contentHigh-quality illustrations for an immersive reading experienceDurable and easy-to-handle book designPerfect For: Introducing children to Indian mythology and spiritualityCultural education at home or in schoolsDeveloping reading habits in young learners Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited, IN 2022
Serie: Classic Tales From India, Libro 8 de 12. Libro 8 de 12 - Classic Tales From India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited 2023
Serie: Illustrated Moral Story for Children, Libro 10 de 10. Libro 10 de 10 - Illustrated Moral Story for Children
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Lion and the Little HeroCan a tiny mouse help the mighty lion? Discover the magic of kindness, humility, and unexpected friendship in this timeless moral tale. With gorgeous illustrations and a heartwarming twist, this classic fable shows that even the smallest among us can make a big di…fference!Perfect for curious young minds, this beautifully illustrated book offers a meaningful message that will be cherished for years to come.Why You'll Love This Book: A beloved classic fairy tale retold for young readersInstills important values like empathy and respectA wonderful gift choice for birthdays and special occasionsBuilds vocabulary and boosts reading confidenceA visual delight with stunning, full-color illustrationsA tale of courage, kindness, and the strength of the small--perfect for every child's bookshelf! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited, IN 2023
Serie: Illustrated Moral Story for Children, Libro 10 de 10. Libro 10 de 10 - Illustrated Moral Story for Children
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. paperback A brand-new, unused item. No damage or condition issues. The item is suitable for presenting as a gift. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited, IN 2023
Serie: Illustrated Moral Story for Children, Libro 10 de 10. Libro 10 de 10 - Illustrated Moral Story for Children
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited, IN 2019
Serie: World's Greatest (Biographies), Libro 2 de 8. Libro 2 de 8 - World's Greatest (Biographies)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited 2022
Serie: Classic Tales From India, Libro 11 de 12. Libro 11 de 12 - Classic Tales From India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This delightful collection of stories from Indian mythology introduces young readers to our enriching and ancient culture and wisdom. Various myths, legends and stories in this series will enthral its young readers. Gorgeous illustrations and simple sentences in these books will inculcate th…e love for reading and our culture among the early beginners. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prakash Books India Private Limited 2022
Serie: Classic Tales From India, Libro 6 de 12. Libro 6 de 12 - Classic Tales From India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This delightful collection of stories from Indian mythology introduces young readers to our enriching and ancient culture and wisdom. Various myths, legends and stories in this series will enthral its young readers. Gorgeous illustrations and simple sentences in these books will inculcate th…e love for reading and our culture among the early beginners. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.