Populist press (4 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (4)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Populist Press 2002

      1492736325 / 9781492736325

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSinging Saw Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 11,13

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: As New. First edition. Populist Press paperback original. Near Fine with light shelf wear. A JFK assassination book purporting to be based on the testimony of an unnamed former CIA operative.

    • Editorial: Populist Press, Reno, NV 2002

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a slight skew to binding, very light bumps to spine ends and corners with a very faint crease to upper corner of covers and text block, rubbing to covers, faint reading creases to spine, some very slight edgewear, and a few small smudges to e

    • Editorial: Populist Press, Reno, NV 2002

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycled Books & Music

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 17,75

      Envío por EUR 3,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fair. 357pp. Generic inscription (Best Wishes) by Author on title page. Wraps have edgewear, scuffs, scratches. Front wrap has a long vertical crease. Front wrap has a reading crease. Spine has Glue bubbling and a few cracks. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is cocked. Fore edge of text bloc

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Populist Press, Reno, NV 2013

      1492736368 / 9781492736363

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 57,84

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. As new, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on inside front. Listed as Historical Fiction, but based on research done by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; Signed by Author.