Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608796434 ISBN 13: 9781608796434
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608799999 ISBN 13: 9781608799992
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608799999 ISBN 13: 9781608799992
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608799999 ISBN 13: 9781608799992
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1593921993 ISBN 13: 9781593921996
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has some crinkling. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2024
ISBN 10: 1647880270 ISBN 13: 9781647880279
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Plunkett's Food Industry Almanac 2024: Food Industry Market Research, Statistics, Trends and Leading Companies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2019
ISBN 10: 1628315458 ISBN 13: 9781628315455
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd. -, 2024
ISBN 10: 1647880270 ISBN 13: 9781647880279
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608799999 ISBN 13: 9781608799992
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 1608796523 ISBN 13: 9781608796526
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling. Crease on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 1593921705 ISBN 13: 9781593921705
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. In shrink wrap. Year 2010. 614pp.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. quarto, 545 pp. CD, paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research Ltd., Houston, TX, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1593920075 ISBN 13: 9781593920074
Librería: Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd, Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Special Edition. "Paperback/CD-ROM edition. Former library book with markings on top edge and inside covers. 619 pages, Quarto (10.5" x 8.5"). The only comprehensive guide to the business of transportation, logistics and supply chain management. This immense, global sector is vital to all businesses. Language: eng".
Librería: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. EXLIBRARY with usual marks, tight and clean, unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research Ltd., Houson, TX., 2004
ISBN 10: 1593920180 ISBN 13: 9781593920180
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. LACKS CD-ROM. Vg condition. Few faint outer scuff-spots, shallow bent to cover corner, interior bright & clean, virtually unopened. 720 pp.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2012
ISBN 10: 1608796647 ISBN 13: 9781608796649
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1628316314 ISBN 13: 9781628316315
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022nd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1628316314 ISBN 13: 9781628316315
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 69,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1628316314 ISBN 13: 9781628316315
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 68,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd., 2018
ISBN 10: 1628314761 ISBN 13: 9781628314762
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
EUR 55,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copies no faults Jack W. Plunkett is CEO & Publisher of Plunkett Research, Ltd., a Houston-based provider of market research and industry information in printed and electronic formats. Plunkett Research provides analysis, statistics and other vital data on all major industry sectors, from InfoTech to Retailing to Banking and Nanotechnology. Plunkett's client list includes 10,000 leading corporations, universities and government agencies worldwide. Plunkett's research products are distributed electronically through subscriptions to its website and around the globe by major booksellers and news distributors, including Bloomberg and ThomsonReuters. Jack Plunkett is the author of numerous books, including The Next Boom: What you absolutely, positively have to know about the world between now and 2025. This book won a 2011 gold medal in the Business Book Awards competition sponsored by Axiom and INC Magazine. Plunkett is frequently interviewed as an expert source by publications such as Time magazine, The Wall Street Journal, The New York Times and Investor's Business Daily, media outlets such as NPR's Marketplace, ABC, and CBS Marketwatch, as well as local and regional newspapers and national columnists. Plunkett received an Academic Book of the Year Award for his Plunkett's Health Care Industry Almanac, and he was a regional finalist in the Entrepreneur of the Year Awards sponsored by Ernst & Young.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plunkett Research, Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1628314842 ISBN 13: 9781628314847
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 108,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!