Pitman australia (52 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (52)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia 1978

      0858966174 / 9780858966178

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,01

      Envío por EUR 3,63 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages and VG exterior (light wear). Without DJ. 226 pages. 1978 Third edition. [1.2 lbs]. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia 1977

      0858965070 / 9780858965072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,59

      Envío por EUR 9,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 125pp. Illustrated. Sticker residue on font cover. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia 1977

      0858965070 / 9780858965072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,89

      Envío por EUR 10,50 
      Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 125pp. Illustrated. Sticker residue on font cover. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . .

    • Editorial: Pitman Publishing, Carlton, Victoria, Australia 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 7,78 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Spiral Bound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Printing. 279 pages. Covers and edges are stained and soiled, but pages themselves are not affected. The text is clear and unmarked. Size: 7 x 9.5 Inches. Marshall, Alison J (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1985

      0858961563 / 9780858961562

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,03

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. clear adhesive cover, owner name front endpaper, slight wear cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia 1980

      0858964848 / 9780858964846

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,00

      Envío por EUR 20,00 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Naam en datum op schutblad.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman (Aust.), Australia 1972

      0858963205 / 9780858963207

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 6,23

      Envío por EUR 26,79 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 286 pages. reasonable ex library.

    • Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1978

      0858965380 / 9780858965386

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,76

      Envío por EUR 17,96 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very good-. Ex school stock with a few tape ghosts and a stamp. A very slim book, where possible small books will have postage reduced.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1981

      0858965976 / 9780858965973

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,42

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Library.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1982

      0858968495 / 9780858968493

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,05

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. some wear cover edges, otherwise clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Calton, V.I.C., Australia 1976

      0858964619 / 9780858964617

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,11

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with a few scuffs and creases. The page edges are somewhat foxed, as are the first and last few pages. 281 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1985

      0858969033 / 9780858969032

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 19,43

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear to cover and book edges, owners name front endpaper and title page, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Publishing, Carlton, Victoria, Australia 1977

      0858965070 / 9780858965072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 16,93

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper Back. Condición: Good. The cover is a little worn. 126 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm). Clancy, Averil (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1978

      0858966174 / 9780858966178

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 11,28

      Envío por EUR 31,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Laminated Illus. Boards. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. 226 pages. A straight unmarked book, almost as good as new.

    • Editorial: Pitman Australia 1977

      0858965046 / 9780858965041

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 7,01

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia, Carlton 1985

      0858969165 / 9780858969162

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,54

      Envío por EUR 30,24 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: VG-. Second Edition, Reprinted. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (ex-library with sealed-on protective plastic covering, RSMs, labels etc., a trifle rubbed, spine sunning, faint leaf edge speckling); pp. xii, 152 (last blank), with illustrations + endpaper map. A good copy.

    • Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1980

      0858965372 / 9780858965379

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,03

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to cover edges, clear adhesive cover, library marks, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.

    • Editorial: C. H. Pitman, Australia

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,03

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks endpapers, slightly slanted, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

    • Editorial: Pitman, Australia, 1957, 1957

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xii,452pp, edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia, Carlton 1975

      0858962659 / 9780858962651

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library provenance a nice copy. A00004028.

    • Editorial: C. H. Pitman, Australia 1941

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,28

      Envío por EUR 19,01 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to cover edges, owners name front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Australia, Carlton 1978

      0858965720 / 9780858965720

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,67

      Envío por EUR 30,24 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: VG+. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed, spine sunning, faint leaf edge speckling); pp. xvi, 150, with illustrations + endpaper map. A very good copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1984

      0858962470 / 9780858962477

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 15,05

      Envío por EUR 31,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Glossy card cover, 157 pages. A clean straight book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Publishing, Australia 1985

      085896595X / 9780858965959

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 15,05

      Envío por EUR 31,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Illustrated Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Reprint of 1st Edition. A staight spotless book, owner's details at front, otherwise appears unused, unread. Ian Brown. (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: C.H. Pitman, Publisher, Perth, Western Australia. 1945

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino UnidoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 35,85 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 255pp. 20cm. Hard cover. Few small marks to the cloth. Top edge of pages soiled. Good copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman., Australia 1976

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino UnidoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 35,85 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. pp.(vi)+281. c.21.5cm. Black and white photographic and line illustrations in the text. Maps. Notes. Glossary. Index. Soft covers. Slight fading to the spine. A good clean copy [472g].

    • Editorial: Pitman, Australia 1995

      0582801567 / 9780582801561

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 14,86

      Envío por EUR 17,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 187 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is some highlighting on a few pages.

    • Editorial: Pitman, Australia, 1982

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 6,23

      Envío por EUR 26,79 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 88 pages. covers slightly grubby.

    • Editorial: Pitman Australia, Melbourne 1976

      0858964783 / 9780858964785

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 25,08

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      pictorial hard cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs by Ian Brown. 29 cm. 32 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, gift inscription signed by the author on front endpaper, signature just below with 11 Gendarme written below it. Bro

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pitman Publishing, Australia 1983

      0858960141 / 9780858960145

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 18,81

      Envío por EUR 31,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 81 pages with diagrams etc. A clean straight book.