Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin, Paris, 1967
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint. 308 pages illustrated with black and white photographs. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws. Tattered jacket but still in one piece. the text is in French.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perrin et Cie, Paris, 1912
Librería: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 272p. Couverture rigide. Orné de 12 portraits hors texte. Marbled half bound cloth binding, leather label to spine. LIght wear to edges, author's name on label scuffed, contents are age-toned and very occasionally spotted, binding is tight. 12 portrait illustrations. Text in French.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. sparse pencil underlining.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin et Cie, Paris, 1925
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Bound in gray cloth. 748pp. Very good. Text in French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin et Cie, Paris, 1912
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Bound in marbled paper-covered boards with red leather spine. 360pp. Text in French. Covers edge-worn, else very good.
Publicado por Libraire Academique Perrin, Paris
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Like new. Protected in Mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1902
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. French text, frp, eclibrary copy else VG. 200pps, f/o stamp on fep.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text in French, 642 pages. Rear cover top corner bumped.; 4 3/8 x 7 ".
Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin, Paris, 1932
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Interior is VG; however dampstains impact most of the cover, front and rear. Title continues "Le Roman de Camille Desmoulins, Mademoiselle de Robespierre, Deux Policiers, Savalette de Langes, Les Derniers Jours D'Andre Chemier, La Maison de Gagliostro, Deus Etapes de Napoleon, Autour de la du Barry, Vieillesse de Tallien, Papa Pache, Saint-Just a Blerancourt, etc.". Book.
Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin, Paris, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherette. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor stain on fore-edge. Illustrated, 607 page work by the noted 20th century French historian, discussing Les Mysteres de Raspoutine, Operation Himmler, Paix Anglaise en 1940?, Mort de Jean Chiappe, Les Faussaires de Hitler, Docteur Sorge, Pearl Harbor, Katyn, Franco A-T-Il Livre Laval?, Lionel Crabb, and Le Mystere John F. Kennedy. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris], 2009
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. DETAILS: large PAPERBACK, appears unused BUT 5cm tear and repair along bottom of rear hinge, and bit of a cup ring on front cover. LEMAY, BENOÎT. Erwin Rommel - TEXT IN FRENCH. Paris]: Perrin, 2009, 518pp., . TEXT IN FRENCH. - Erwin Rommel est le plus connu des généraux allemands de la Seconde Guerre mondiale. Plus de soixante ans après sa mort, il personnifie encore le soldat allemand exemplaire, qui inspire le respect aussi bien pour sa formidable maîtrise de l'art de la guerre que pour s'être montré réservé avec le régime nazi. Or, à la lumière des archives et notamment des correspondances privées de Rommel, comme des rapports officiels, Benoît Lemay remet en question cette image apologétique. En réalité, Rommel a été un partisan convaincu du Führer qui lui est resté fidèle jusqu'à la fin et sa gloire est redevable en partie à la propagande nazie qui en a fait un « dieu de la guerre » issu du peuple. Mais cela n'aurait pas suffi à faire du « Renard du désert » un héros capable d'inspirer Hollywood : l'adversaire britannique a contribué presque autant à la fabrication du « mythe Rommel ». C'est l'histoire paradoxale d'un soldat d'exception au service d'un régime criminel que raconte ce livre. Benoît Lemay est spécialiste d'histoire militaire et de l'Allemagne. Il a publié Erich von Manstein : le stratège de Hider. 978-2-262-02452-9 / 24,80 Prix France. ISBN 9782262024529.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1889
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, good sewn paper wraps, some heavy foxing, spine worn with slight separation of rear signatures. BARRÈS, MAURICE. Un homme libre. Paris: Perrin, 1889, 297pp., . Librairie academique Didier.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin et Cie, Paris, 1911
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good, unmarked paperback with age toned pages, yellowed spine, and edgewear (including small tears) to wraps; pages uncut.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 2015
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 398 pp. Format: 14x21 - Couv. a rabats illustrée.Comment sont mortes les souveraines les plus célèbres de l'Histoire? Du suicide de Cléopâtre au dramatique accident d'Astrid de Belgique en passant par la décapitation de Marie Stuart et de Marie-Antoinette, l'assassinat d'Agrippine, de Sissi et d'Alexandra de Russie, ou l'agonie édifiante de Catherine de Médicis, Anne d'Autriche, Catherine II, la reine Victoria ou l'impératrice Eugénie, les meilleurs historiens et écrivains d'histoire racontent leurs derniers jours.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1991
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres Bon Etat. 323 pp. Format: 14x22.5 - Avec un cahier d'illustrations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin-desclée de Brouwer, Paris, 2003
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Etat De Neuf. 331 pp. Format: 15.5x24 -.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 143 p., 18 cm. Collection Tempus; 138. Recueil d'articles précédemment parus dans l'hebdomadaire "Marianne" et la revue "L'histoire". Signature d'un ancien propriétaire sur la page de garde. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Publicado por Librairie Académique Perrin, Paris, 1913
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure dos en cuir. Condición: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et plats et pages de gardes marbrées. Size: in-8o. Book.
Publicado por Paris: Perrin et Cie., 1902
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1902 edition. Quarter leather cover with marbled boards, raised bands and gilt lettering on the spine, cover shows minor wear and rubbing, soiling. Pages are tanned, text is intact and unmarred. French language.
Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin, Paris, 1938
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Original printed wrappers and orignal glassine dust wrapper. Text in French. 409 pp. Very good in very good dust wrapper.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Perrin, Paris, 2019
ISBN 10: 2262077304 ISBN 13: 9782262077303
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked copy with a crease-free spine. BP/Untrans French.
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Academique Perrin, [, 1973
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Pages edge-browned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 657p.
Publicado por Paris Librairie Academique Perrin, [, 1972
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Backstrip slightly sun-faded; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 414p.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 2005
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 331 pp. Format: 14x22.5 -.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1989
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon Etat. 316 pp. Format: 14x22.5 - bibliographie et index ; illustrations hors-texte.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Perrin et Cie., 1924., 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, XI,371 SS., Originalbroschur. Papierbedingt gebräunt, unbeschnittenes Exemplar.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 2001
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres Bon Etat. 312 pp. Format: 14x22.5 -.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1928
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in original wrappers. Pages uncut.
Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin, Paris, 1966
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Gray cloth, black lettering on spine, 8vo, 318 pp. Some soiling lower edges of covers, in dust jacket with some chipping and edge wear. Book condition VG- in VG- DJ. Text in French. Binding: HB.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Academique Perrin Editeur., Paris, 1949
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustwrapper. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket condition good. Text in French. Contains Les Muebles de M. Berthellmy; Le Menage Tison; Herman; Montcairzain; L'As de Pique; La Fin de Therese Levasseur; L Eveque d'Agra; Thomazeau; Madame Gasnier, L'Americaine; Monsieur de Charette. 391 pages, some wear & tear to jacket, pages toned. Frontispiece and plates.