Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peckhaven Publishing, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0971462046 ISBN 13: 9780971462045
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Steve Nease Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peckhaven Publishing, Saratoga Springs, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971462003 ISBN 13: 9780971462007
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine condition. Taormina, Andrew R. (illustrations by) Ilustrador. First Edition (so stated). Saratoga Springs, New York: Peckhaven Publishing, 2001. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on the half title page (his signature and "Enjoy!" only, NOT personalized to anyone). SIGNED copies are SCARCE. Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. NO chips, tears or fading. Square and tight. Hinges are perfect. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO foxing. Illustrated with drawings by Andrew R. Taormina. Bound in the original red pictorial wraps. From the publisher: "A collection of over 100 humorous farm tales based on Joe Peck's life time of farming. Joe's quick wit and colorful description will find you chuckling uncontrollably and reliving days gone by.". SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition (so stated). Softcover. Fine condition. Illus. by Taormina, Andrew R. (illustrations by). 231pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Peckhaven Publishing
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. Like new. Inscribed and signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peckhaven Publishing, Saratoga Springs NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0971462062 ISBN 13: 9780971462069
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 374 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Peckhaven Publishing, Saratoga Springs, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0971462062 ISBN 13: 9780971462069
Librería: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. Limited Numbered Edition. Size: 4to. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. This is copy 227 of 250 and is signed by Ann Hauprich and Michael L. Noonan on the front paste-down. Gilt-stamped maroon cloth over boards, 374 pages, extensively illustrated in black and white with 24 pages in color. Front cover slightly bowed. In a pictorial dust jacket that is rubbed, has a few marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 15 oz. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Signed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9780971462069. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 012619.