Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, 2005
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Glossy, stiff white pictorial wrappers. Auction catalogue. 77pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, 2008
Librería: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Auction preview book for May 2008 auction. Book is new, with crisp edges and clean, unmarked interior. With many photos and item information.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, California, 2003
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CY3 - A paperback catalog in very good condition that is somewhat curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Fine Modern Literature Including The John Steinbeck Collection of Dr. Jacob J. Foster (Sale 272, October 9, 2003). 10"x7". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, California, 2004
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CY3 - A paperback catalog in very good condition that is somewhat curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Fine & Rare Books with the Fable Collection of the Late Dr. Margaret Rose Quentin (Sale 280, February 26, 2004). 10"x7". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, California, 2005
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CY3 - A paperback catalog in very good condition that is somewhat curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Library of Ford Mitchell: Early Americana, Texas & the West (Sale 319, October 20, 2005). 9.25"x6.75". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, California, 2004
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CY3 - A paperback catalog in very good condition that is somewhat curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated & Children's Books Including L. Frank Baum & the Wizard of Oz (Sale 285, May 13, 2004). 10"x7". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PBA Galleries, Pacific Book Auction Galleries, California, U.S.A., 2005
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket as Issued. With the realized prices sheet. Good paper. 205 lots, many illustrations.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, 2006
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: GOOD. Clean and unmarked; slight wear to egdes.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, 2006
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. PBA Galleries 2006 Fine/ Bright pages. 122 pages. Illustrated in black and white photos.
Publicado por San Francisco, PBA Galleries, 2007
Librería: G. W. Stuart, Jr., ABAA(emeritus), Yuma, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo, original glazed pictorial stiff paper wrappers, fine. Listing 427 Lots, many with multiple items. the sale is divided into Americana with Travel & Exploration, followed by a section of Fine Press Books, and then a section on General Literature, and finally the reference Library. Very fine.
Publicado por PBA Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2005
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 120pp.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2009
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Outer margin of front cover is slightly foxed, outer margin of rear cover is lightly foxed.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes color and b/w illustrations, 73 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 353.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2004
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 106 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 287.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2008
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 94 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 382.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2008
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 119 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 378.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 133 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 366.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 74 pages + ads. Auction Catalogue~Sale 369.
Publicado por PBA Gallieies, San Francisco, CA, 2006
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover with printed card wrappers. Includes b/w illustrations, 148 pages. Auction Catalogue~Sale 342.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2008
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Front cover has faint staining which is noticeable mostly as slight wrinkling. A few lots have circled or underlined numbers.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2009
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. At least three pages each have up to four small spots or streaks of brownish soiling. Several lots have circled numbers or descriptions. Front cover has some slight wrinkling.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2009
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slight creasing to last few upper outer corners.
Publicado por Pba Galleries, San Francisco, CA, 2009
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.