Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0312228953 ISBN 13: 9780312228958
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1403969329 ISBN 13: 9781403969323
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Ex-library copy with no library pocket and few library marks in book. biography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0312769407 ISBN 13: 9780312769406
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy, some light wear. WE ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312212127 ISBN 13: 9780312212124
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1403967946 ISBN 13: 9781403967947
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. HARDCOVER; light creasing of edges of dustjacket; o/w book in fine condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0312062427 ISBN 13: 9780312062422
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reliable and presentable edition with a great bright white clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Former bookstore sticker on the front cover. Scuffmark to the front cover an excellent edition!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1403945772 ISBN 13: 9781403945778
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This is a very handsome book: Black paper over boards with gilt print on spine; 195 pages; tight binding; corners are square and sharp; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears or creases in the book or on the dust jacket; text block is bright and clean; second printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312238401 ISBN 13: 9780312238407
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No dustjacket. Boards have edge wear, minor scuffs, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine, slightly soiled/stained. Notes/underlining in pencil in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0230553826 ISBN 13: 9780230553828
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lower right front corner has a small tear, light bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0230605745 ISBN 13: 9780230605749
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Slight wear on jacket edges. Slight edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1403963681 ISBN 13: 9781403963680
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edtion. 440 pages. Blue binding with red lettering on spine. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0312075871 ISBN 13: 9780312075873
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Tiny amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0230614345 ISBN 13: 9780230614345
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Revised Edition. The realistic view of Russia that the West can no longer ignore. Softcover, xxvi, 262 pp. This edition with a Foreward by Norman Davies. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0312254369 ISBN 13: 9780312254360
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. 247pp. Soiling interior, wear and rubbing wraps, creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0230614892 ISBN 13: 9780230614895
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. HARDCOVER; in fine condition with dustjacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 2000, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 031222964X ISBN 13: 9780312229641
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. Paperback. G+. 236pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sticker on spine; some pages have notes & underlining. Notes; biblio.; index. OK as reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0312047673 ISBN 13: 9780312047672
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312079648 ISBN 13: 9780312079642
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. trade paperback in very good- condition. a little underlining and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1403973032 ISBN 13: 9781403973030
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback. 256pp., Bibliographic References, Index. Illustrated with photographs. First paperback edition by this publisher, first printing. No previous ownership marks. No spine crase. Lightly read copy, clan, sqaure and unmarked. near very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0312212151 ISBN 13: 9780312212155
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Very Minor Underlining Edge Wear To Dust Jacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312239297 ISBN 13: 9780312239299
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. book and jacket has been lightly used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave/MacMillan, New York NY USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230623182 ISBN 13: 9780230623187
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good brown hardcover in good jacket. First edition, first print. 264 pages, indexed. Jacket shows wear to top, bottom spine, pages numbers inked top inside front jacket flap. Else, unmarked, square. Biography of William L. Shirer. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0312214170 ISBN 13: 9780312214173
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unmarked and unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312222149 ISBN 13: 9780312222147
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0886873592 ISBN 13: 9780886873592
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good w/Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0312025033 ISBN 13: 9780312025038
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. d.j. has a small stain on the top by the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Trade, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312220820 ISBN 13: 9780312220822
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A beautifully clean, crisp, uncracked softcover copy in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0230102999 ISBN 13: 9780230102996
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Trade, U.S.A., 2016
ISBN 10: 125007908X ISBN 13: 9781250079084
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Bright, tight and clean!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0312062680 ISBN 13: 9780312062682
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Third edition. Pictorial wraps; 147 pages; tight binding; square corners; no internal or external marks; no chips, tears, or creases; text block is bright and clean; not a remainder or an ex-library book; very slight rubbing to wraps with a slight bend to the top corners of the wraps at back.