Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnibus Enterprises Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 097022981X ISBN 13: 9780970229816
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Paxton, Kerstin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 2000. Omnibus Enterprises. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine condition; appears new. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnibus Enterprises Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970229801 ISBN 13: 9780970229809
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Paxton, Kerstin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very clean copy Signed by author Tight and sound Appears unread Minimal, if any, shelf wear No inside markings or underlinings except for authors inscription Please see our photos as many book sites use stock images. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paxton, Kerstin Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed on the title page by Bill Paxton, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Independence, Missouri: Omnibus Enterprises, Ltd., 2000., 2000
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. SIGNED and dated by the author to the title-page. Scratch to the rear cover, stamped bookplate, else nearly fine in glossy illustrated boards; issued without dust jacket. Collects two short novels and two short stories with illustrations by Kerstin Paxton. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnibus Enterprises, Ltd., Independence, Missouri, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0970229801 ISBN 13: 9780970229809
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paxton, Kerstin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed And Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Minor Wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnibus Enterprises Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 097022981X ISBN 13: 9780970229816
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 45,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Paxton, Kerstin Ilustrador. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on title page and signed on dedication page. (Detective Fiction, Mystery, Sherlock Holmes).
Publicado por Omnibus Studio Enterprises, 1956
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Limited edition hardback book (not numbered) with introduction by Edith Hamilton and line drawings by Richard Hall. Dust jacket has moderate toning/soiling at edge - boards show scuffing at edge and tips. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-8-TS-R-flat) rareviewbooks.
Publicado por Omnibus Studio Enterprises, Orange, NJ, 1956
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. Unpaginated. Line drawings by Richard Hall. No. 3 of 500 copies, signed by Shaumann. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, edgewear, else very good copy. (44280). Tntroduction by Edith hamilton.
Publicado por Omnibus Enterprises, USA, 2000
Librería: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket ( as Issued ). First Edition. A SIGNED US first edition, first impression. Laminated boards, no wrapper as issued. The book is square and very tight. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. The laminated pictorial boards are clean and unfaded, the corners sharp. The pages are clean. The closed page edges are unmarked. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. No remainder marks. This copy has been SIGNED and dated to the title page by the author. A very nice copy in a protected wrapper. Paypal accepted. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Orange: Omnibus Studio Enterprises (1956)., 1956
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. [34 pp]. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Introduction by Edith Hamilton, illustrations by Richard Hall.
Publicado por Omnibus Studio Enterprises, Orange, 1956
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 50,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Limited First Edition. Quarto, unpaginated. In Very Good minus Condition with a Very Good minus condition dust jacket. Tan spine with black lettering. Housed in a Good condition silver slipcase with tears and chipping to edges, and minor soiling. Dust jacket has age toning throughout, a tear along the spine, and general wear to edges. Boards have foxing and discoloration. Textblock has light stains and foxing to the pastedowns, and foxing along the gutter between pages [16] and [17]. Contains a card inscribed "For Mr & and Mrs Charles I. Murphy, respectfully this long over-due first installment on Homer" and Signed by Herbert Schaumann. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QC (ND-QC). 1401586. FP New Rockville Stock.