Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921027702 ISBN 13: 9780921027706
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 48 pages, in English and French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ont, 1999
ISBN 10: 0921027834 ISBN 13: 9780921027836
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and reproductions of art pieces. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, ON, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921027443 ISBN 13: 9780921027447
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. pp. 20. Square 8vo. Black and white and colour photographs. Light general shelfwear; very good.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Outer bottom corners and spine rubbed. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 1894707168 ISBN 13: 9781894707169
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 32 Pages Illus.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Appears unread. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, 1992
ISBN 10: 0921027370 ISBN 13: 9780921027379
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Soft Cover. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0921027834 ISBN 13: 9780921027836
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921027443 ISBN 13: 9780921027447
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran August 14 through September 26, 1993. Essays by Marnie Fleming and John Yau. Includes a number of color and black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers with a rubber stamp from the SF Camerawork Reference Library to the last page (they recently sold their books).
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Edgeworn; deep crease on front cover. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Gairloch Gallery, Oakville, Ont., Sept. 24-Nov. 13, 1994. Includes bibliographical references. Curator: Marnie Fleming, Oakville. Contents - Foreword / Francine Perinet; Unhinged From Time / Lesley Johnstone; Thresholds Of identity / David Tomas; The Time Transfixed Series / David tomas; Catalogues; Biographies; Acknowledgements.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, [Oakville, Ontario], 1999
ISBN 10: 0921027869 ISBN 13: 9780921027867
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 42p., wraps, illus., very good exhibition catalog. Japanese-Canadian artist.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Jacket, cover, and inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, 1995
ISBN 10: 0921027591 ISBN 13: 9780921027591
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Book is in very good condition with moderate wear. Additional photos available upon request.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 2 books in clear plastic slipcase, 76 and 48 pages, very good condition; except top edge of slipcase split; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 64 pages, in French and English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 48 pages; in English and German; very good condition, small nicks to top edge of dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 092102763X ISBN 13: 9780921027638
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. With essays in English and French by Johanne Lamoureux and Richard Rhodes. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1996 at the Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, Canada. ; The book is As New, tight, clean and crisp, with a hint of shelf/edge wear to dustjacket with a short tear to top of spine, otherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 92 pages.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, ON, 1995
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 14 pp.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, 1994
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 16 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Oakville Galleries newsletter laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, 2002
ISBN 10: 1894707117 ISBN 13: 9781894707114
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 0921027532 ISBN 13: 9780921027539
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Stapled Wraps. Color Illustrated. 4to.
EUR 27,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Very minor wear to edges and corners. Overall, very minimal shelf wear. Collectible - Very Good.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, 1995
Librería: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Spiral-bound paperback. No notes or highlights. Some minor shelf-wear to edges. Light scuffing to covers. Pages are clean and binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, 2002
ISBN 10: 1894707079 ISBN 13: 9781894707077
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Plain, white boards. Color-photographic dj with white lettering. Protective plastic cover. 47 pp. with color and bw photos throughout. Catalogue from the exhibition of worksy by Canadian photographer, Roy Arden, held at Oakville Galleries, February to April 2002 and at VOX (Centre de diffusion de la photographie) in Montreal, August to October 2002. Foreword by Francine Perinet, gallery director; title essay by Marnie Fleming. "The Old Mole": Photography Neighbouring on Materialism, by Shep Steiner. With the catalogue and biographic notes. VG-/VG- but art school ex-lib. copy with usual marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, 2006
ISBN 10: 1894707249 ISBN 13: 9781894707244
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in French and English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, Oakville, Ontario, 2008
ISBN 10: 1894707281 ISBN 13: 9781894707282
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Publicado por Oakville Galleries, 1995
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Oakville Galleries, 1995. Octavo. Paperback with flaps. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with left flap separate but included100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.