Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0916392279 ISBN 13: 9780916392277
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0916392279 ISBN 13: 9780916392277
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0916392279 ISBN 13: 9780916392277
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc./San Diego, California,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0866790446 ISBN 13: 9780866790444
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAnstey, David Ilustrador. hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, name inside the front cover, unpaged, 6 3/4 x 7 5/8 inches, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC, 1968
ISBN 10: 0498065294 ISBN 13: 9780498065293
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC, 1968
ISBN 10: 0498065294 ISBN 13: 9780498065293
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc (edition ), 1971
ISBN 10: 0498060683 ISBN 13: 9780498060687
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC, 1968
ISBN 10: 0498065294 ISBN 13: 9780498065293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498060683 ISBN 13: 9780498060687
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0498014614 ISBN 13: 9780498014611
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Crisp and clean, b&w illustrations. Jacket solid but has been scotch-taped over small tears at top edge. Now in new mylar wrapper. Yu Tse-tan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OAK TREE PUBLICATIONS INC, 1968
ISBN 10: 0498065294 ISBN 13: 9780498065293
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid and clean showing minimal in good edge worn jacket with closed tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0498014614 ISBN 13: 9780498014611
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. DJ: shelf/edge wear slight fading, taped, rubbed. Light green boards with black spine text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc./San Diego, California,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0866790217 ISBN 13: 9780866790215
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, glossy picture boards, a bump on the front cover edge, unpaged, 8 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498060683 ISBN 13: 9780498060687
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498060683 ISBN 13: 9780498060687
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 3rd Edition. BRAND NEW BOOK WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, New York, 1963
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 138 pages, b&w illustrations. Rubbing, edge wear to dust jacket. Else a clean, tight copy. Record # 451354.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1964
ISBN 10: 0498060667 ISBN 13: 9780498060663
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1964
ISBN 10: 0498060667 ISBN 13: 9780498060663
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 049806008X ISBN 13: 9780498060083
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Some creases and tears to the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Furniture.
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1971
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications, Inc./San Diego, California,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0866790616 ISBN 13: 9780866790611
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, as new condition, unpaged, 8 x 9 3/4 inches, first edition, as new book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Publications Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0498014614 ISBN 13: 9780498014611
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Profusely illustrated in b/w, 312pp., 4to, boards, chipped and torn dust wrapper. Cranbury: A.S. Barnes & Co., Inc. (1973). A very good copy in a good wrapper.