Nuffield council on bioethics (24 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 1996

      0952270129 / 9780952270126

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 13,02

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Oversize Paperback. Condición: As New. An as new copy of the first softcover edition. The text is of course wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding absolutely bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council On Bioethics 2007

      1904384161 / 9781904384168

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,14

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781904384168.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2002

      190438403X / 9781904384038

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,47

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council On Bioethics 2007

      1904384161 / 9781904384168

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,27

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781904384168.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council On Bioethics 2011

      1904384234 / 9781904384236

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781904384236.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: London: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2000

      0952270161 / 9780952270164

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,32

      Envío por EUR 9,27 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 14p large format blue stapled booklet, light shelfwear to cover, from a Cambridge college library stickers, binding firm, pages clean Language: English.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 1995

      0952270110 / 9780952270119

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 13,90 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: London: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 1999

      0952270145 / 9780952270140

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 21,48

      Envío por EUR 9,27 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. xv 164p large format pink and red paperback, this copy from a Cambridge college library with minimal library markings, some pencil underlining, pp v-xi loose, binding otherwise firm, still a very nice copy Language: English.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council On Bioethics, London 2002

      190438403X / 9781904384038

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,87

      Envío por EUR 21,95 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, a few pen marks, previous owners name Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2007

      190438417X / 9781904384175

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 34,45

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics

      0952270145 / 9780952270140

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,61

      Envío por EUR 28,96 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Shelfwear to the book. Reading content is fine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: London (Nuffield Council on Bioethics) 2005

      1904384102 / 9781904384106

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 28,00

      Envío por EUR 17,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Gut. 4°, XXXI,335 S., kt.

    • Editorial: London: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 1995

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,32

      Envío por EUR 9,27 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 153p large red paperback, slightly creased cover, from a Cambridge college library, very good condition Language: English.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 1996

      0952270129 / 9780952270126

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 38,18

      Envío por EUR 13,90 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 1995

      0952270110 / 9780952270119

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 45,56

      Envío por EUR 12,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Wear and tear on cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 1995

      0952270110 / 9780952270119

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 28,64

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Covers have been laminated. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 1995

      0952270110 / 9780952270119

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 28,64

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Covers have been laminated. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 1995

      0952270110 / 9780952270119

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 28,64

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Covers have been laminated. Book.

    • Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, UK 2002

      Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 10,23

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Audio Book (CD). Condición: Near Fine. Unmarked Audio CD, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Audio Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 2005

      1904384102 / 9781904384106

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 56,08

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Front cover and first few pages are slightly creased. Taped repair to front cover's lower corner. Pages are clean and sound. TS. Used.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2009

      190438420X / 9781904384205

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 75,98

      Envío por EUR 8,14 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics, London 2005

      1904384102 / 9781904384106

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 50,11

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Lightly worn copy. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2006

      1904384145 / 9781904384144

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 106,13

      Envío por EUR 12,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nuffield Council on Bioethics 2002

      190438403X / 9781904384038

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 95,45

      Envío por EUR 28,96 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.