Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books Paperback Original NN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0515028800 ISBN 13: 9780515028805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Northants NN 10 9ES, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195313038 ISBN 13: 9780195313031
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Bump To The Lower Spine, Else Fine.
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 128pps. First printing thus. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine. Not ex-library. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto: Munsey Music # nn 1st Edition, 1998
ISBN 10: 0969706669 ISBN 13: 9780969706663
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Scribble inside which turns out to be the AUTHOR'S SIGNATURE, slight spine tilt, a VG+ copy. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Bantam Books # nn 1st Edition, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553179934 ISBN 13: 9780553179934
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. ----------paperback. Contains excerpts of (then) upcoming books. Corner bump, otherwise an as new unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: John Murray # nn 1st Edition, 1983
ISBN 10: 0719539072 ISBN 13: 9780719539077
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, digest size. Faint corner creases, a VG+ to near fine copy.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por N.N. Canales 8/12/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996544798 ISBN 13: 9780996544795
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sometimes I Don't Love My Mother. Book.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN BEVERE MINISTRIES NN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933185090 ISBN 13: 9781933185095
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN BEVERE MINISTRIES NN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933185090 ISBN 13: 9781933185095
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN BEVERE MINISTRIES NN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933185090 ISBN 13: 9781933185095
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por . Ultimate Publishing Co. #: nn
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. July 1975.130pp. VG+. A little raised edge wear/chipping detracts lightly. Square; little read/wear. Big All-Star Issue. Stories by Harlan Ellison; Keith Laumer; Robert Silverberg & others; Sam Moskowitz article on Robert Heinlein.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Avon Books # nn (Canadian Printing of US # 256) 2nd Printing (reprints, 1950
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN BEVERE MINISTRIES NN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933185090 ISBN 13: 9781933185095
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Northants NN 10 9ES, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 019515715X ISBN 13: 9780195157154
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership. One small closed tear on the edge of the dust jacket.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Nn Arbor Science, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1974
ISBN 10: 0250400596 ISBN 13: 9780250400591
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Unmarked, with previous owner's stamp on inside cover page. And stamp on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages DJ3.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Washington: Infantry Journal / Fighting Forces # nn 1st Printing, 1946
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Maps Ilustrador. ----------vintage paperback. States "first edition" on the copyright page, but there was a (simultaneous?) hardcover edition. Very worn, creases, small tears, inside coves and page edges toning, former owner name (can't read it) and serial number inside, a solid and complete fair copy.
Publicado por New York: Great American Publications # nn 1st Edition, 1956
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Ken Rice (front cover), Ron Wing (interior) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. Front cover shows an auto owner being horrified by a $85.50 bill (from Slick's Super Service) for a tune-up, brake reline, wheel alignment and tire balance. Those were the days! The costs on the bill don't even add up to $85.50 (how's that for seller research!). Reading crease, a VG+ copy.
Publicado por Winnipeg: Thirteen Green Publications # nn 1st Edition, 1964
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Reading crease, spine bend, a VG copy.
Publicado por New York: Toby Press # nn (6) 1st Edition, 1953
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback, digest size. Spine edge rub, spine tear at bottom, spine tilt, cover creases, a fair-good copy.
Publicado por New York: Avon Books # nn (Canadian Printing of US # 327) 1st Printing, 1951
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good. ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. Canadian Avon printings in this era used a different numbering series from the US, or no numbers at all. A worn, fair to good but solid and complete copy.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. X-Library with No Pockets, Protective Plastic Cover.
Publicado por Winnipeg: Thirteen Green Publications # nn 1st Edition, 1964
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Very modest shelfwear, an unread fine copy.
Publicado por New York: New American Library / Roc Book # nn 1st Edition, 2003
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. ----------paperback. Contains excerpts of (then) upcoming books. An as new unread copy.
Publicado por New York: Avon Books # nn (Canadian Printing of US # 327) 1st Printing, 1951
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. Canadian Avon printings in this era used a different numbering series from the US, or no numbers at all. Cover creases, small split to spine bottom, edgewear, pen on front cover, a good copy.
Publicado por New York: New American Library / Roc Book # nn 1st Edition, 2003
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. ----------paperback. Contains excerpts of (then) upcoming books. An as new unread copy.
Publicado por New York: Vital Publications Vital Book # nn (1) 1st Edition, 1945
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback, digest size. A Nick Carter mystery. Reading crease, back cover small tear and wrinkle, some edgewear, a VG copy.
Publicado por Canada: Acts Books # nn 1st Edition, 1978
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. INSCRIBED on the first page to Canadian author Richard Rohmer as follows: "To Richard Rohmer-May God bless this little book to you. Hope Smith". A near fine copy. Signed by Author.