Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0465020968 ISBN 13: 9780465020966
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With One Quarter Burgundy Cloth Over Burgundy Paper. Minor Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0465023673 ISBN 13: 9780465023677
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Soft Cover Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Brown Pictorial Wraps With Black And White Lettering. The Page Edges Are Age Toned, Else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0465003575 ISBN 13: 9780465003570
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition (First Thus) (Number Line With The One Present. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Light Green Over Dark Green Wraps With White And Green Lettering. The Lower Front Corner Has A Faint Crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0465085768 ISBN 13: 9780465085767
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Paperback Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges, Else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0465014887 ISBN 13: 9780465014880
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The Number Line Indicated A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Pictorial Wraps With Black Lettering On The Front And Spine. There Is A Crease To The Lower Back Corner. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Page Edges. Tiny Spot On The Title Page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2011
ISBN 10: 0465024904 ISBN 13: 9780465024902
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Only A Trace Of Edge Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0465086292 ISBN 13: 9780465086290
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. First Paperback Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Name Index And Subject Index. Minor Wear. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0465032664 ISBN 13: 9780465032662
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). Wrinkle To The Paste Down On The Back Of The Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0465024254 ISBN 13: 9780465024254
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In One Quarter Blue Cloth Over Brown Paper With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. Blue Stamped Plane With Cloud On The Front. Moderate Amount Of Underlining. Average Wear With No Ownership Information Present. The Jacket Has Light Wear And Two Small Brown Spots At The Upper Front Edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0465018718 ISBN 13: 9780465018710
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound In Brown Cloth Over Boards With Light Blue Titling On The Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Blue. The Book Has A Small Light Red Stain Near The Lower Edge Of The Back Pastedown. Small Faint Stain On The Lower Page Edges. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Age Toning And A Small Price Sticker Ghost On The Back Side.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0465011144 ISBN 13: 9780465011148
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). Top Front Corner Bumped. Bump With Crack To The Upper Back Board. Faint One Half Inch Stain To The Upper Edge Of The Foredges.
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc., New York, New York, U. S. A., 1964
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. First American Edition (First Thus). The Jacket Has Moderate Wear With Small Chips And Tears. A One Inch Tear At The Lower Front Flap Fold. Light Soiling. Some Underlining And Writing To The Text. Good Solid Reading Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0465003591 ISBN 13: 9780465003594
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Basic Books Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Picture Credits, Further Reading, Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Some Minor Wrinkling At The Edge, Else Fine.
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1956
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Brown Cloth Over Boards With Silver Titling On The Spine. Title Is Within A Silver Border. There Is A Short Gift Inscription On The Front Pastedown. Minor Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, Ny, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 046509077X ISBN 13: 9780465090778
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. wonderful title; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0465004733 ISBN 13: 9780465004737
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Edition. Includes Bibliographical References, Name Index And Subject Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering And Rule On The Spine. Two Red Decorations And Rules On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books Inc, New York, Ny, U. S. A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0465015700 ISBN 13: 9780465015702
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 300p, index. New book. 750gms weight; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1993
ISBN 10: 046508897X ISBN 13: 9780465088973
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.