Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, AL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0931394317 ISBN 13: 9780931394317
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 11. Art Exhibit.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, AL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0931394422 ISBN 13: 9780931394423
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: VG to Fine. 120 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8.25 x 10.75. Arts of Africa.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 35-42, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 75-84, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Highland, Genevieve A., et al (Eds), 1967, Polynesian Culture History, Essays in Honor of Kenneth P Emory, Bishop Museum Press, Honolulu, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 399-410, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 433-444, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 286-300, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mobile Museum of Art/Huntsville Museum of Art, Mobile, AL/Huntsville, AL, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885820011 ISBN 13: 9781885820013
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibits held in MObile, Alabama March 11-May 7, 1995; in Huntsville July 2-September 3, 1995. Size: 11 x 9. Alabama Artists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul W. Bryant Museum, Tuscaloosa, AL, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999186809 ISBN 13: 9780999186800
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fiine. 220 pages. Illustrated. Biography--Football--U. Of Ala.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul W. Bryant Museum, Tuscaloosa, AL, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615698018 ISBN 13: 9780615698014
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. 390 pages. Illustrated. No indication as to edition or printing. Some wear along edge and on corners of the dust jacket. Size: 9.5 x 12. U. Of Alabama and WWII.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, AL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0931394090 ISBN 13: 9780931394096
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 11. Art Collection.
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. An unused paperback book with minimal shelfwear. An exhibition book that features Medieval frescoes as well as other works of art from the Vatican musuems along with history and commentary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 236-249, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Jones, J. Knox, et al (Eds), 1976, Selected Readings in Mammalogy, Selected from the original literature & introduced with comments, Museum Nat Hist, Univ Kansas, Monogr No 5, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 581-596, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntsville Museum of Art, Huntsville, AL, 1985
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. June 30 - August 25, 1985 @ Huntsville Museum of Art, illustrated in B/Wand 4/C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, AL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0931394120 ISBN 13: 9780931394126
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, paperback. Near fine condition. Front cover very slightly rubbed. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 64 pp., illus. African, Carving, History, Sculpture, Tribal, 0931394120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, AL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0931394422 ISBN 13: 9780931394423
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Some edgewear and scuffing to spine/rear cover. Art/ B4 ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mobile Museum of Art, Mobile, AL, 2004
ISBN 10: 1893174050 ISBN 13: 9781893174054
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 47 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naples Museum of Art et al, Naples, FL, 2006
ISBN 10: 2914426348 ISBN 13: 9782914426343
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Still in original shrinkwrap, No DJ as issued; Photo hardback binding. 37 pp + 79 color photos of Cuba by Spanish photographer. Exhibition catalog ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.