Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0853458502 ISBN 13: 9780853458500
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. None Ilustrador. In this provocative study, the author takes one of these dichotomies, freedom versus determinism, and argues that determinism must be re-examined in order to comprehend the dialectical subtlety of Marx and Engels' thought. Book is in good condition with edgewear and light soil. 222 pages, 8 x 5.5.
Librería: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Cover shows normal wear. Pages have small amount of underlining. Notations made in back of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0853459053 ISBN 13: 9780853459057
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook with some mild underlining here and there. Some notes in the margin here and there. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. Useful.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Monthly Review Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583671293 ISBN 13: 9781583671290
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. author signed (& inscribed TONTC best wishes)by author on front end page. Mild dent-crease to bottom corner of rear cover o/w appears new & unused; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, with numberline down to 1. first trade paperback edition, non-fiction. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0853459460 ISBN 13: 9780853459460
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 295pp. Extremities lightly chipped; sticker on rear cover. Notes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1583670580 ISBN 13: 9781583670583
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Monthly Review Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0853458839 ISBN 13: 9780853458838
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 158367036X ISBN 13: 9781583670361
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Signed by Author - Index. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1583670920 ISBN 13: 9781583670927
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to front wrap, some mild soiling to wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1583671676 ISBN 13: 9781583671672
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 279 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0853454698 ISBN 13: 9780853454694
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 158367151X ISBN 13: 9781583671511
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Third Edition. Text appears to have multiple markings. Cover has some wear and corner bumps, Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 158367151X. ISBN/EAN: 9781583671511. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561039239.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine light paperback. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0853456356 ISBN 13: 9780853456353
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked apart from previous owner's blind stamp on front endpaper. The scarcely worn wrappers have a one inch tear at front of of the foot of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 158367151X ISBN 13: 9781583671511
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Third Edition. Text appears to have multiple markings through out the text. This book has water damage. Cover has some wear and corner bumps, Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 158367151X. ISBN/EAN: 9781583671511. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561052521.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY, Monthly Review Pr, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 1583670033 ISBN 13: 9781583670033
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, near fine in black and white pictorial wraps. Explains how trade union leaders in the United States became remote from the workers they claimed to represent as they allied with the very corporate executives and government officials who persistently opposed labor's interests. At the center of the tale are three of the most powerful labor leaders of the past century. 315 pp. including index. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 158367151X ISBN 13: 9781583671511
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 158367151X. ISBN/EAN: 9781583671511. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561039210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Pr, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 158367151X ISBN 13: 9781583671511
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Text appears to have highlighting. Cover has some wear and corner bumps, Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 158367151X. ISBN/EAN: 9781583671511. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561052520.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.