Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library (edition Modern Lib), 2000
ISBN 10: 067964086X ISBN 13: 9780679640868
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modern Lib. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Modern Lib
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Modern Lib, NY
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. cv soil & spot. Hardcover.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Modern Library.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th Paperback.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Modern Lib Pub #41, NY, 1938
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. First Modern library giant edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.name ep"Norman K. Darlson Escalon, Calif.Fev 4, 1939".else quite nice copy. ; Gold spine titles on red title box.1" gold running man to spine & dark blue cloth hardcovers.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 465pg pages; Includes new intro by author."Why, hello, Studs".
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Publicado por Modern Lib
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1931 modern library, Gently used with modest show of wear. age tanning, strong book. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Sodom and Gomorrah marks a pivotal moment in In Search of Lost Time, where the narrator observes a secret encounter between two men. This edition, revised by D. J. Enright, reflects the definitive French texts, enhancing Proust's exploration of sexuality and the shamelessness of his characters.
Publicado por Modern Lib
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1904
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1904 Edition.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Modern Library.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1925
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Modern Library.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1943
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chappell, Warren Ilustrador. 1943 Edition. slipcased.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1904
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1904 Edition. previous owner's signature on FEP.
Publicado por Modern Lib, NY, 1949
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1949 Edition. some underlining throughout from previous owner, Dr. Eugene Miller- scholar, philosopher, political scientist, who taught of University of Chicago and University of Georgia.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1944
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Modern Library.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1947
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. 1947 Edition. much underlining by notable philosopher and political scientist, Dr. Eugene Miller; wear to spine.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1954
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1954 Edition. some underlining.
Publicado por Modern Lib, NY, 1938
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modern Library. prev owner sig fep.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1950
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1950 Edition.
Publicado por Modern Lib, New York, 1940
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 2nd. sl. fading to book; sl. foxing cvrs; gift inscrip. ink fep.
Publicado por Modern Lib, NY, 1931
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Thus.