EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Ex-Library with typical stamps, stickers and markings. All intact.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mint Hill Books, Main Street Rag Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1599487527 ISBN 13: 9781599487526
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mint Hill Books/Main Street Rag, 2022
ISBN 10: 1599489295 ISBN 13: 9781599489292
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mint Hill Books September 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1599481960 ISBN 13: 9781599481968
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mint Hill Books; Charlotte, NC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1599485109 ISBN 13: 9781599485102
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. LIGHT CREASE TO TOP CORNER OF REAR COVER O/W LOOKS LIKE NEW.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback in good condition. A little highlighting and some markings on table of contents, structurally very good.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Bright and crisp copy. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Main Street Rag; Mint Hill Books, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 1402700547 ISBN 13: 9781402700545
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 522 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/unclipped price;, in mylalr;First American Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Main Street Rag Publishing Company / Mint Hill Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 1599481863 ISBN 13: 9781599481869
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Mint condition! A crisp, bright, and tight copy, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Suitable for presentation as a gift. Short stories by the poet and writer -- a Raleigh resident and English teacher at Alamance Community College -- who has published extensively in Charlotte, North Carolina. (180 pages.) Only two current listings in North American libraries in WorldCat. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in plastic, packed securely with protective cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, limited mild wear.
Publicado por Mint Hill Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 159948448X ISBN 13: 9781599484488
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 pp.
Publicado por Mint Hill Books, Charlotte, North Carolina, 2007
ISBN 10: 1599480816 ISBN 13: 9781599480817
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BR1 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Introduction by Frye Gaillard. 8.25"x5.5", 282 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Main Street Rag; Mint Hill Books, Charlotte, NC, 2021
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Kathryn C. Johnson Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; pictorial wraps; 35 clean, unmarked pages Size: 8 Vo.