Minerva genève (327 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Signed by Not signed; White cloth hardcovers with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. No ownership marks. DJ has several tears and rubs. Profusely illustrated with stunning p…hotos of Italy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Editions Minerva Geneve 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Geneve: Minerva Editions 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,55
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 96 numbered pages; no dustjacket; well-illustrated; very light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor dings/ minor scratches to cover; weighs 1 pound and 15 ounces; measures 12.8 by 9.3 by .6 inches; 011525; English language.

Editorial: Minerva, Geneve 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages; Signed by Not signed; White cloth hardcovers. Gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. . No ownership marks. DJ has slight bumping. Profusely illustrated.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Color Plates (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 111 pages; Physical desc. : 111 p. : ill., maps. Translated by David Macrae. A guide to Florence with many beautiful, full-color photographs. Subjects: Florence --Description…and travel --Florence (Italy) --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve, Swiss. 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,08
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. handsome picture book with text of france published in geneve in english in 1974.

Editorial: Minerva, Geneve 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Not signed; White cloth hard covers wtih gold lettering on spine. White boards are soiled and smudged but text and pictures are are clean and unmarked. 112 pages of beautiful color photographs with historical background.
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,31
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,31
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,31
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Board book. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Editorial: Minerva, Geneve 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by Not signed; White cloth hard covers with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Gift inscription on front end page. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom.

- Tapa dura
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica.G.D.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,60
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
COUV. RIGIDE. Condición: COMME NEUF. 96 PAGES - COUV. NON ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 24X32,5 JAQUETTE EN TRES BON ETAT TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 14,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Color Plates (ilustrador).
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. A very nice copy of a documentation on Egypt and its history and heritage. 154 pages with many photographs. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 111 pages; Physical desc. : 111 p. : ill., maps. Translated by David Macrae. A guide to Florence with many beautiful, full-color photographs. Subjects: Florence --Description…and travel --Florence (Italy) --Pictorial works. 2 Kg.
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Good +. (1972), 160pp, illus., illus. eps, white cloth, light shelfwear, slight edgewear to dj, some of plastic laminate of dj is lifting off.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 160 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Greece Civilization. Greece History. Greece Civilization To 146 B.C. Greece Pictorial works. Ancient Greece; history. Greece; artwork…. 3 Kg.
Editorial: Minerva, S.A. Geneve, 1986. 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boards. a spectacular coffee table book! with color photos of Greece. Decorated endpapers; No dj. : Athens, the University, Plaka quarter, Acropolis, ruins of Agora, Eleusis, Temple of Zeus, Theater of Diony sos, the Gulf of Corinth, Attica… and Megaris and much more. about 80 pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Editions Minerva,, Geneve 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 15,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. GOOD book except cover which is badly stained top edge and has two corners worn. 109pp. illustrated.
Editorial: Editions Minerva Geneve, Geneva, Switzerland 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color illus. boards, square format. Minor shelf wear, light surface rubbing to upper front cover. 112 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Text in English. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: Minerva, Geneve, 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaGilboe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover, NOT XLIB or REM. Condición: Near Fine. VERY GOOD, a Few Nicks. First Edition. NF/VG. DJ has minor edgewear. Still nice in Brodart cover. Great B&W photos.
Editorial: Geneve: Minerva Editions, 1984 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Minerva (1972), (Geneve) 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: Very good condition/VG. (Geneve): Minerva. Very good condition/VG. (1972). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 144pp. . Color, Black & White Illus. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Geneve: Editions Minerva S.A. 1976 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Used: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-lib with usual library cards and stamps; cover bar code. Good reading copy.
Editorial: Minerva Geneve (c1972) 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
144pp. sq. 8vo Profusely illustrated in black & white & in color. Pictorial endpapers. White cloth. Translated by Lana Castellano & Christina Campbell-Thomson. Front free endpaper partially rippled by owner's bookplate, else Fine/Fine dj.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Minerva / France Loisirs, Geneve 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranciaDomifasol
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cartonnage. Condición: Tres Bon Etat. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en parfait état. 143 pp. Format: 20x24 - illustrations couleur et noir et blanc in et hors-texte.