Millenium press (128 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alamo Square Press (edition Millenium) 2000

    188636009X / 9781886360099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Millenium. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alamo Square Press (edition Millenium) 2000

    188636009X / 9781886360099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Millenium. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills 2001

    1893224643 / 9781893224643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalther's Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,02

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Used trade paperback with normal reading wear. Previous owner's name and phone number in ink on the inside of the front cover otherwise unmarked and the binding is tight. Includes black and white photographs, Source Notes, and Index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Millenium Press 1997

    0965504735 / 9780965504737

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Millenium Press,U.S. 1997

    0965504727 / 9780965504720

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills, California 2000

    1893224074 / 9781893224070

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First New Millenium Press Edition (First Thus). Includes Index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NEW MILLENIUM PRESS 2003

    1893224570 / 9781893224575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de Americalottabooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)~SMALL TEAR AT THE DUST JACKET SPINE BOTTOM~THIN SHORT RED VERTICAL LINE AT THE TOP EDGE FURTHEST INSIDE~FLAT SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON THE DEDICATION PAGE OPPOSITE THE COPYRIGHT PAGE (LARRY KING'S SIGNATUR

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Beverly Hills: New Millenium Press 2002

    1893224562 / 9781893224568

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st printing of 1st edition. Contributors include David Baldacci, Lawrence Block, Dennis Lehane, Brad Meltzer & Anne Perry. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Third Millenium Press 1997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition. Minor Creasing to Front Cover. Minor Wear to Book. Tight Binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills CA 2003

    193240709X / 9781932407099

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Nice, clean copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 391 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Beverly Hills, CA, New Millenium Press, 2003 2003

    1893224902 / 9781893224902

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,99

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps, 1st paperback edition; light wear to covers and cover edges, horizontal laminate hairline wrinkle/scratch to front and back covers. The author presents in a humorous manner what we can do to keep America safe from terrorists, illustrated with many new and vi

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Augusta, Georgia 1999

    0967004101 / 9780967004105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGenerations Press

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Edited and published by the son who found a rough draft of his father's memoirs after the father's death. Tells the story of Abram Korn, beginning when he was 16 in Lipno, Poland at the time of the Nazi invasion in 1939. Covers the family's early attempts to find

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills 2001

    189322435X / 9781893224353

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ has some light scuffing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills, CA 2000

    1893224163 / 9781893224162

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. gift condition. Book in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. black mark through bar code on back. little shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press 2002

    1893224643 / 9781893224643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Generously illustrated. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Illustrated B&W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills (CA) 2001

    189322435X / 9781893224353

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharing Cross Road Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Black Cloth and Navy Blue Board Covers with Silver Lettering to Spine; Navy Blue Endpapers; Book Edges are clean; Spine has a slant; Book INterior is clean and tight; 8vo; 444 pages; Illustrated; Dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Beverly Hills: New Millenium Press 2001

    189322435X / 9781893224353

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo; B&W illustrations. Conditon: minor wear; else VG/VG. 444 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    189322435X / 9781893224353

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,13

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Bound In Dark Blue Over One Quarter Black Cloth With Silver Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket ($28.00) Has Minor Wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, United States 2003

    1932407022 / 9781932407020

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Vault Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New Millennium Press, 2003; First Edition; first printing with the appropriate number line. The third Florida judge Wilhelmina Carson mystery. Book Condition: Fine: The spine is square and unmarked. The front board is clean. The rear board is clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. 2002

    1893224767 / 9781893224766

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. a solid copy; Signed by author on front end page; Also, a typed and signed letter by the author, a presentation copy to an Ohio Legislator; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR M

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills 2004

    1893224872 / 9781893224872

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Fine. 1st Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills, CA 2004

    1932407405 / 9781932407402

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 286 pp. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    189322435X / 9781893224353

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Bound In Dark Blue Over One Quarter Black Cloth With Silver Stamped Lettering On The Spine. Fine Condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. 2004

    193240726X / 9781932407266

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Complete number line [1 - 10] at copyright page. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 24.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Pages [298] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Off white boards, clean, bright copper gilt lettering, m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: White Rose Millenium Press, Anza, California 1999

    0966435419 / 9780966435412

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, !st Printing. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page as follows: "To Terry/with best/hopes and wishes/manifest/FP/" Note that the author did not sign her name but used her initials. There is a private library stamp on the title page of Terry O'Connell (?), presumably

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003

    1893224570 / 9781893224575

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. CL5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003

    1893224570 / 9781893224575

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Prinitng. AS3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by Thomas H. Cook on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Millenium Press, Beverly Hills 2002

    1893224740 / 9781893224742

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Printing. [xii], 132pp [some sunning to dust jacket spine; mild edge wear to jacket] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Third Millenium Press

    1861189796 / 9781861189790

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,31

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Third Millenium Press, London 2005

    0785820051 / 9780785820055

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Jena

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 8,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Übergröße. Condición: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Characters, plots, memorable lines, and writing and first performance are all explored with full-color illustrations and thoughtful prose. In englischer Sprache. 18 pages. 40x30 cm.