Michael joseph gb (146 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (146)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph Limited, London, G.B. 1976

      0718115015 / 9780718115012

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Green paper wrapped boards with gold colored print on spine. Light vertical crease in wrap of front cover. Light foxing on head edge. Sunning at top and bottom of cover edges, Residue of erasure at top of front fly. Rear endpaper has price written in in

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, London, GB 1987

      0718125703 / 9780718125707

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,31

      Envío por EUR 4,28 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. LITERATURE. 288pp. Glossary. Illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. 4to.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, London GB 1970

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaLongs Peak Book Company

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 4,97 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In this early stand-alone novel, Wahloo, one of the founders of Scandinavian Noir presents an Orwellian society that controls all and demands obedience, but not from the book's protagonist. The book is in good condition as an EX-LIB hardback with the

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1974

      0718107977 / 9780718107970

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1992

      071813706X / 9780718137069

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: VG+. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. BUt bit cocked.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph (Penguin), GB 1994

      0718135989 / 9780718135980

      Serie: Sam Dean Thriller, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Sam Dean Thriller

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG DW. 1st Edition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1986

      0718127560 / 9780718127565

      Serie: Dick Francis, Libro 8 de 35. Libro 8 de 35 - Dick Francis

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG. VG+ DW. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1971

      0718108868 / 9780718108861

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG-. VG DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Book is in very good condition BUT covers are faded to brown. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1969

      071810675X / 9780718106751

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG. VG- DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1994

      0718136039 / 9780718136031

      Serie: Dick Francis, Libro 16 de 35. Libro 16 de 35 - Dick Francis

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age BUT minor chipping to bottom of spine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1991

      0718133919 / 9780718133917

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,74

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age BUT a bit sunned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1984

      0718124812 / 9780718124816

      Serie: Dick Francis, Libro 9 de 35. Libro 9 de 35 - Dick Francis

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Black cloth, gilt. Both bookand dustwrapper (£8.95 net) have small chip at base of spine, otherwise in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Pages lightly browned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1986

      0718127560 / 9780718127565

      Serie: Dick Francis, Libro 8 de 35. Libro 8 de 35 - Dick Francis

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Black cloth, gilt. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket (£9.95 net) are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Page edges a bit browned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1988

      0718129016 / 9780718129019

      Serie: Mermaid Books, Libro 14 de 20. Libro 14 de 20 - Mermaid Books

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,27

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Derry Brabbs (photographs) (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1979

      0718118618 / 9780718118617

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,27

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Book is in very good plus Con. Condición: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Black cloth, gilt. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1988

      0718129016 / 9780718129019

      Serie: Mermaid Books, Libro 14 de 20. Libro 14 de 20 - Mermaid Books

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,37

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG DW. 1st Edition. Blue cloth, silver gilt. Book is in fine condition BUT small brown mark at base of front cover. Dustwrapper/dustjacket has a crease to back cover, corners a bit rubbed. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1100g. Derry Brabbs (photographs) (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph Ltd, GB 1979

      0718116143 / 9780718116149

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,43

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Blue cloth, silver gilt. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Top and bottom edges slightly bumped and a bit faded. Page edges lightly browned. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Small holes a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1999

      0718143744 / 9780718143749

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 6,43

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Fine. VG+ DW. Personal and poignent inscription on front end paper. Green cloth, gilt. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1990

      0718133692 / 9780718133696

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,43

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. No DW. 1st Edition. Landscape format. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in excellent condition BUT front illustrated end paper has slight shaded marks, and small dint to front cover.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1990

      0718133692 / 9780718133696

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,51

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. No DW. 1st Edition. Landscape format. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1983

      0718123166 / 9780718123161

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,51

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. nrVG DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Book is in all but fine condition BUT cover edges very slightly faded, Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Top of spine and folds creased and rubbed.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1990

      0718131746 / 9780718131746

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,73

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: nrFine. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Nick Meers (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph Ltd, GB 1988

      0718129032 / 9780718129033

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,75

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. Fine DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. In a loose polythene protector. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1150G.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1974

      0718112571 / 9780718112578

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,86

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG- DW. Navy blue cloth, gilt. In excellent condition BUT faded mark to back cover and text edges lightly spotted. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is entire BUT a bit browned and inside flaps curved. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1800g.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 2012

      0718176944 / 9780718176945

      Serie: Jack Ryan, Libro 12 de 28. Libro 12 de 28 - Jack Ryan

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,95

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1991

      0718134915 / 9780718134914

      Serie: Mermaid Books, Libro 19 de 20. Libro 19 de 20 - Mermaid Books

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 7,00

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Fine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Grey cloth, blue gilt. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1000g. Ed Geldard (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1991

      0720719569 / 9780720719567

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 7,14

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Fine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Grey cloth, gilt. Base of spine lightly bumped, otherwise Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1994

      0718137876 / 9780718137878

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 7,16

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG+ Pc DW. 1st Edition. Blue cloth, gilt. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clioped and is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1980

      0718119134 / 9780718119133

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,23

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Bit cocked.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Michael Joseph, GB 1995

      0718139291 / 9780718139292

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,26

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: VG. VG DW. 1st Edition. Slightly cocked. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.