Mcgraw hill nyc (38 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 287 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Kings Word, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Kings Word
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Vg- / G +. No Jacket. a very good, unmarked reading copy, in paperback.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill, NYC
- Tapa dura
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,09
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. (1971), xii, 208pp, illustrated. VG in VG dj, with very little wear. Edited by Cash Asher. Chief Red Fox, born in 1870, was 101 years old when he and the editor put together his notes that spanned a period of seventy five years. He remembered the days whe…n he lived in a tepee and hunted food with a bow and arrow. He was six years old at the time of the Custer massacre. He lived to see his people lose their rights, their identity, and their way of life.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. This is a hardcover third edition copy in slick blue binding, no DJ. Note, some highlighting and other marks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Seventh Edition. Brown pictorial binding (image of flowers), hardcover 7th edition, no DJ. a clean unmarked copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,82
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy. Egbert isn't found during the Easter egg hunt, and what's worse, he isn't even missed. Galdone, Paul (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. First. This is a fine, unmarked trade paperback first edition copy, black spine.
Editorial: Gregg Publishing DIVISION; McGRAW HILL Book Company 1961, Feb, Nyc 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Anniversary edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, name ep "Cecilia J. Martiniz & Mrs. Cecilia Vicinalli".else clean, solid,bright copy ; Black spine & cover titles on brown cloth hardcovers.squareback, white endpapers. ; 207ps pages; ."Anyone who examines the shorthand books of the last three centuries will be imp…ressed." Progress in business and education; Each revision marked a step forward.".
Editorial: Gregg Publishing DIVISION; McGRAW HILL Book Company, Nyc 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Anniversary edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, name ep "Lucille Brinson 8/58 ".else clean, solid,bright copy ; BLIND EMBOSSED cover titles on brown cloth hardcovers.squareback, brown endpapers. ; 260ps pages; ."Anyone who examines the shorthand books of the last three centuries will be impressed." Progress in b…usiness and education; Each revision marked a step forward.".

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buckram. Condición: Fine. No DJ. First American Edition. With previous owner's name, otherwise a fine hardcover first edition copy, gray buckram binding, no DJ.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in brown cloth binding, no DJ.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in red cloth in a gray mylar protected DJ that is chipped.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, Nyc 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Blue cloth with text of DJ laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Previous owners name on front flyleaf. Excellent condition. A very mathematical treatment. No DJ, black cloth binding.
Editorial: Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill, NYC 1947
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Gray cloth, gold stamping, no DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Inscribed to Colonel Toler Kahle Class of 1915, with best wishes, John M. C. Crane. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Previous owner's bookplate and stamp on front endpapers.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Hand stamps by previous owner.
Agriculture Engineers' Handbook
Richey, C.B. (editor-in-chief) with Paul Jacobson and Carl W. Hall, Subeditors
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. First Edition, 5th printing. This is a VG, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy, 5th printing, green cloth binding with gold lettering on the cover & spine, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1911
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. A series of 30 lectures by experts, delivered at the college of the city of New York, 1910. Contains everything you need to know to run a modern city before the automobile. Lots of great photos of NYC.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill, NYC 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaJF Ptak Science Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Morris Cohen and I.E. Drabkin, A Source Book in Greek Medicine. McGraw-Hill, NYC, 1948, first edition. 579Pp, Cloth. Nice copy, though the hinges are a little sprung. Good, reading copy of a classic work in the vaunted McG-H series of source books. $25.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaNilbog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition (1st printing). There is a bit of white showing at the very tip of the spine. No other flaws noted. Comes in a mylar jacket cover. NOT price clipped. A very nice, clean tight copy of the first edition. NO interna…l writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NYC: McGraw Hill 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. ***Please Read*** NAME STAMP INSIDE COVER - No marks on text - My shelf location 5-A-24*.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw - Hill Book Company, NYC NY USA 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Calmwater Books, Shediac, NB, CanadaCalmwater Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 19,65Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition and very clean with no writing or markings anywhere. Well bound with no loose or missing pages. Heel of spine has been slightly crushed with shelf wear. No dust jacket, but cover seems to be the dust jacket! Dark green with gold lettering, me…ant to resemble a package of cigarettes. History of smoking and tobacco, well illustrated with many color and black and white photos of smoking, cigarette packaging, etc through time. **First Edition**. Alan Peckolick (ilustrador).
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. Sixth Edition. Previous owner's name clipped from the flyleaf, otherwise this is a VG hardcover sixth edition copy in gray buckram, no DJ. 742 pages with index.

Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise a VG, unmarked, hardcover first edition, second printing copy, no DJ, McGraw-Hill green buckram binding.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Previous owner's name on the front pastedown, otherwise a near fine, unmarked, hardcover fourth edition copy in the McGraw-Hill green buckram binding, no DJ.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, NYC 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Green hardcover binding, no DJ. This is from a technical library. Minimal exlib markings, otherwise a VG unmarked copy.