Publicado por Maruzen Co., Ltd. (1984), Tokyo, Japan, 1984
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). B&W ill., color fold-out Ilustrador. Text in Japanese.
Publicado por Maruzen Co., Ltd. (1984), Tokyo, Japan, 1984
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). B&W ill., color fold-out Ilustrador. Text in Japanese.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1938
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex Libris; covered in mylar. 1st PB EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price top front on mylar; binding is tight but pages show age, light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but wear on edges and corners, library sticker front inside cover, signs of age. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1936
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex Libris; 1st PB EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price top front cover; binding is tight but pages show age, light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, sunning on spine, but wear on edges and corners, signs of rubbing and age, library stickers front and rear inside covers. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.:Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. AGBs, ATSs, AGSS, ASRs, AOs, AOEs, ASEs, ASTs, ASHs. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. MPC301, PC320, PB1-7/11-18/19-27/Pt1-15. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Destroyers DD-122, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Guns Aboard Present Day Japanese Navy Fighting Ships. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. A thorough pictorial examination of the destroyer escort DE-226 which includes all its components. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Study of Rocket Launchers, Guns Torpedoes and Mines. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1983
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. MST 462, 461, 471, 472,473,474, GP 441, MSI 680 to 670, MSC 661, 662, 663, 651, 654, 655, 656, 604 to 629. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. LST 4151, 4152, 4101, 4102, 4001, 4003, LSU 4171, 4172, LSM 3001, LCU 2001 to 2006, LCM 1001 to 1042, ARC 482, etc. Many ill. Specs. Japanese text. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd.: Tokyo, 1982
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. DD-181, 182, 183, 184, DE-262, 263, Many ill. Specs.Japanese text.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. This is a new hardcover first edition copy in a new mylar protected DJ, pale gray spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thoemmes Press / Maruzen Co. Ltd., 2000
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Dark blue cloth hardbound without dust jacket. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1939
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex Libris; covered in mylar. 1st PB EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price top front cover on mylar; binding is tight but pages show age, library sticker on fep, light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but wear on edges and corners, signs of age. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maruzen Co., Ltd, Tokyo, 2011
ISBN 10: 4621083457 ISBN 13: 9784621083451
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xii, xvii, 254 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Very light wear to the exterior. Boards have cocking to the spine. Illustrated. 1370391. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1937
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ex Libris; covered in mylar. 1st PB EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price top front on mylar; binding is tight but pages show age, light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but wear on edges and corners, library stickers front and rear inside covers, signs of age. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Maruzen Co., Ltd. (1985), Tokyo, Japan, 1985
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). Text in Japanese.
Publicado por Maruzen Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1936
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second edition. 5 x 8 in. Heavy paper covers. Numerous B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges chipped and dented, covers a bit foxed. BInding tight and text unmarked, with stamp on ffep. Arch. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maruzen Co., Ltd / Battledore Ltd., Japan / New York, 1996
Librería: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. First Edition. Wraps lightly rubbed along edges, two thin scratch lines on front upper corner, rubbed mark (1/4 inch) on rear inside cover, else very good plus. Pages darkened along fore edge else clean, and binding firm. Copy of price list of works on offer laid in.
Publicado por Maruzen Co Ltd, 1955
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. No dust jacket.