Maidenhead sampson low (75 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings and colour paintings of military aircraft. Illustrations by V. Cosentino (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,59
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good large format hardcover. DW good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,59
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good large format hardcover. DW good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. We also have in stock Spring, Autumn and Winter in identical format. Dustwrapper price clipped Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Day, Marilyn (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. We also have in stock Spring, Autumn and Winter in identical format. Top corner of free front endpaper has been clipped. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Day, Marilyn (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Good - Priceclipped. We also have in stock Autumn and Winter in identical format. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Day, Marilyn (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Good - Priceclipped. We also have in stock Spring and Winter in identical format. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Day, Marilyn (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Good - Priceclipped. We also have in stock Spring and Autumn in identical format. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Day, Marilyn (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London [Maidenhead] : Sampson Low, Marston : Dobson ; [Distributed by Purnell] 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 63p. : col ill. ; 19cm. Subject; Children's stories. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Giants of literature. Physical description; 136 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 22 cm. Notes; "Editions of Kipling's works": page 135. Bibliography: page 135. Subjects; Kipling,… Rudyard (1865-1936) Criticism and interpretation. Authors, English 19th century Biography. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,53
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Pages clean; binding tight Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Foxing to title page with further occasion light foxing throughout. Pages are otherwise clean and crsip. This is the first UK edition. Contains many colour and black and white illustrations. Dust Jacket worn at edge…s, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0562000127. ISBN/EAN: 9780562000120. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15720054004. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 176p : ill.(some col.), facsim, plans, ports ; 32 cm. Subjects: Cavalry drill and tactics History; Cavalry History; Military operations by cavalry, to 1939; Army operatio…ns by cavalry to 1939. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,91
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. Spine slightly bumped at foot; 2 tears in dust jacket back panel, neatly repaired (no loss). Much of the contents of this edition previously published in the series Four Seasons Cookery Books. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Previous owner's bookplate. Physical description; 509p. : ill(some col), maps ; 25cm. Subjects; Classical dictionaries. DICTIONARIES. Classical. Gre…ece Encyclopedias. Rome Encyclopedias. 3 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London [Maidenhead] : Sampson Low, Marston : Dobson ; [Distributed by Purnell] 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 63p. : col ill. ; 19cm. Subject; Children's stories. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Giants of literature. Physical description; 136 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 22 cm. Notes; "Editions of Kipling's works": page 135. Bibliography: page 135. Subjects; Kipling,… Rudyard (1865-1936) Criticism and interpretation. Authors, English 19th century Biography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sampson Low, Maidenhead, Berks 1978
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 16,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Thought to be first edition and first printing. In near fine olive green cloth boards, green titles to spine. The boards are tight and flat and unmarked. Clean, bright green end papers. The text block is illustrated in black and white and green…throughout and the pages are clean and even and firmly attached. No dedications etc. Near fine condition. In very good plus pictorial dust jacket with colour images of herbs and herb pots and white titles. The jacket is clean, top of spine has tiny closed tear. Not price clipped. Rare.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,19
Envío por EUR 24,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine book in light card photographic covers. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,80
Envío por EUR 24,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine book in light card photographic covers. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minimal wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Price-clipped jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Childrens book. Minimal wear. Lightly marked boards. New Horizon Library edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 176p : ill.(some col.), facsim, plans, ports ; 32 cm. Subjects: Cavalry drill and tactics History; Cavalry History; Military operations by cavalry, to 1939; Army operatio…ns by cavalry to 1939. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sampson Low, Marston, Maidenhead 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino UnidoPhilip Emery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,02
Envío por EUR 26,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8 vo, 64 pages, colour illustrations throughout. (Pocket Gardener Series).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Maidenhead : Sampson Low 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino UnidoPhilip Emery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,88
Envío por EUR 26,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG pbk. (Pocket gardener). 18287.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Previous owner's bookplate. Physical description; 509p. : ill(some col), maps ; 25cm. Subjects; Classical dictionaries. DICTIONARIES. Classical. Gre…ece Encyclopedias. Rome Encyclopedias. 1 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Photographic Illustrated Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is a First Edition. A name has been signed reading 'E A Richards'.please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Colour Photographs (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sampson Low, Maidenhead, Berks., UK 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Book Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. 317 pages. Book has brown binding with gilt titles to front & spine, slight surface marks/slight scuffs, titles to front overwritten in red biro, light wear to spine-ends, light wear to corners, colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Page-edges slig…htly darkened, book has light forward lean. Text is very clean. Nice condition.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino UnidoTrinders' Fine Tools
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 80 pages, well illustrated in black and white and colour. The Sampson Low Collectors' Library, with 100 masterpieces of crystal and colour. Signed by the author on title page. Hb in dw, three small light spots to title page, otherwise a very good copy…. Signed by Author(s).