M jones co (20 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A touch of running on the front of the jacket keeps it from fine. No tears. No chips. Apparently unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: M. Jones Co 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,06
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Contents are tight and clean; ex-library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: M. Jones Co 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1960. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal wear; jacket is worn with a few small chips in edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Inscribed and signed by the author on free front endpaper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 217 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2 volumes. Very good copies. Very good djs are lightly rubbed, shadowed from stickers. Sold as set only.; 7.5 X 5.4 X 1.4 inches; 932 pages.
Editorial: M. Jones Co 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good green cloth cloth boards w/ bright gilt lettering, lightly worn dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Editorial: M. Jones Co 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED and dated 1987 by author. Very good copy in lightly foxed/soiled dj.; 371 pages.
Editorial: M. Jones Co 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition.
Editorial: M. Jones Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (literature, short stories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editorial: M. Jones Co
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. (Memoirs, Literature).

- Tapa dura
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,26
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location 15-A-34*.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editorial: M. N. Jones Investment Co., Denver, Colorado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ephemera. Condición: Good. A promotional for Colorado land and agriculture. Published circa 1905. Fragile at mailing folds, light toning and moderate chipping to top edge. This promotional contains facts about the agricultural method of the "Campbell System of Soil Culture" and its use in Colorado; the other side has a "Map show…ing the sub-divisions of Government Section - 640 Acres" and shows tracts for sale between 5 and 160 acres. No copies in OCLC as of August 2019. ; 8 1/2" x 14" ; 2 pp.
Más imágenesEditorial: C. AND J. RIVINGTION; G. AND W. NICOL; T. EGERTON; A. STRAHAN; J. SCATCHERD; J. CUTHELL; J. NUNN; LONGMAN, HURST, REES, ORM AND CO.; T. CADELL; J. AND W.T. CLARKE; J. CARPENTER AND SON; OTRIDGE AND RACKHAM; S. BAGSTER; J. AND A. ARCH; J. RICHARDSON; J. M. RICHARDSON; J. BOOKER; R. SCHOLEY; HATCHARD AND SON; J. MAWMAN; BALDWIN, CRADOCK AND JOY; C. CHAPPLE; R. G. AND W. R. WHITTAKER; SHERWOOD, JONES AND CO.; R. NEWMAN AND CO.; SUTTABY, EVANCE AND FOX; T. TE3GG; OGLE, DUNCAN AND CO.; J.F. SETCHELL; R. SAUNDERS; J. BOHN; RODWELL AND MARTIN; W. MASON; SIMPKIN AND MARSHALL; BLACK AND YOUNGS; G. COWIE AND CO.; HURST, ROBINSON AND CO.; S. HIGHLEY; J. LOWE; G. MACKIE; J. BUMPUS; C. ARNOULD; SMITH AND ELDER; AND C. TAYLOR; WISLON AND SONS, YORK; ETC, LONDON, U.S.A. 1823
- Tapa dura
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericadC&A Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1823. TWO VOLUMES (VOLUME XXV, & XXVI). 765pp. GOLDEN BROWN TOOLED LEATHER HARDBOUND WITH GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE/FLORAL DESIGN ON SPINE COVER WITH A DIAMOND PATTERN STAMPED ON LEATHER BOARDS FRAMED BY A FINE GILT GOLD BORDER AND AND FLORAL DETAIL ON BOARD EDGES, FRONTIS PAGE…WITH ENGRAVED IMAGE OF GEORGE COLEMAN ESQ. OF VOLUME XXV. DIMENSIONS: 6 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 1". CONDITION: VERY GOOD; 1/4" x 1/4" CHIP AT UPPER RIGHT SIDE OF SPINE CROWN AND LIGHTER CHIPPING AT SPINE HEEL OF VOLUME XXV, SOME RUBBED AREAS OF BOARD EDGES, CORNERS GENTLY BUMPED/RUBBED, PERSONAL EX-LIBRIS LABEL PASTED INSIDE FRONT BOARD, LIGHT PENCIL PRICING NOTE AND SMALL BOOKSELLER LABEL PASTED INSIDE REAR BOARD PAGE, 1ST COUPLE OF PAGES LIGHTLY BROWN SPOTTED, REMAINING TEXT WHITE AND BRIGHT, STRONG HINGES AND VERY GOOD CONDIITON OVERALL.

Editorial: M. Jones Co 1947
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 76,99
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Previous owner label to upper title page. Non-personalized inscription, "Best wishes, Martin Sheridan, 1974" to front free-endpaper. Blue cloth boards tight and straight, corners sharp and inner pages crisp and clean. Dust Jacket is price-intact, smal…l edgechips, creases, now protected within mylar cover. Mapped endpapers, b/w photos.; 143 pages; Signed by Author.
Más imágenesEditorial: London: Jones and Co. 1824. Glasgow Printed Andrew & John M Duncan, printers to the University. 1824
- Tapa dura
Librería: Offa's Dyke Books, LUDLOW, SALOP, Reino UnidoOffa's Dyke Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,82
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A New Edition, four volumes complete in one: with many additional poems and songs, and an enlarged and corrected glossary and an additional titlepage to the Poetical Works, 8vo. (223x158mm), pp: xv+180+243,[1] leaf of plates, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, frontis & edges foxed, occ. foxing throughout, bound in half mo…rocco, marbled boards & endpapers, spine with gilt ruled raised bands, gilt title, spine compartments, sound, tight and very good.
Editorial: M. F. S. Moursund/Von Boeckmann-Jones Co 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaInside the Covers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 240,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Signed by author on half title page. First edition. Hard cover published by author in 1967. Red covers with black lettering on front and spine. Corners of covers have slight rubbing. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is worn and torn at the en…ds of the spine, with some small missing pieces, has some foxing, and is tanned along spine. DJ has some wear at the corners, and is in good condition. Also included is a notebook page with handwritten notes about Stribling genealogy. Large 8vo, 144 pages, 1 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages; Signed by Author.
Más imágenesEditorial: M. F. S. Moursund/Von Boeckmann-Jones Co 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHill Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 289,24
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Red cloth, 144 pages.Dust jacket is rubbed, chipped and has several 2" tears. Large piece missing from back of dust jacket(approx 3" by 2").

Editorial: J. M. W. Jones Co., n.d. (ca 1881)., Chicago 1881
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2847,93
Envío por EUR 13,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broadside about 22" x 14," printed in black and light green, vignettes of Red River, Grandin Farm, Heart River Valley, D. T., Fargo, D. T., and Kindred Farm, along with promotional text and decorative wheat sheaves in corners. Fine condition. Recently reframed. Very scarce to rare.