Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1990
ISBN 10: 1879089033 ISBN 13: 9781879089037
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1993
ISBN 10: 0961775114 ISBN 13: 9780961775117
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1987
ISBN 10: 0961775106 ISBN 13: 9780961775100
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1997
ISBN 10: 1879089254 ISBN 13: 9781879089259
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sixteenth. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. 100% Money Back Guaranteed. The spine remains free of creasing.There is very little shelf wear. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1987
ISBN 10: 0961775106 ISBN 13: 9780961775100
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 1996
ISBN 10: 0961775122 ISBN 13: 9780961775124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), 2007
ISBN 10: 1879089408 ISBN 13: 9781879089402
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 20th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S I M A Pub, Tamarac, Florida, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0963408518 ISBN 13: 9780963408518
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Yes Ilustrador. A collection of tales told by a first generation Jewish American woman of immigrant parents. Signed by author on the title page. Book and jacket are in good condition with light edgewear, soil and light foredge soil. 298 pages, 9 x 6. Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. I. M. A. Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963408518 ISBN 13: 9780963408518
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S I M A Publishers, Tamarac, FL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963408518 ISBN 13: 9780963408518
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Soft cover. 1992. Signed by the Author on title page. Minimal wear, light bumping to extremities. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Unmarked text on bright, clean pages. Dust jacket has edge wear with small tears and chips. Small open tear at head of spine. A nice copy, signed by the Author, in VG/G condition.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P A S S I M, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1888209089 ISBN 13: 9781888209082
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine in Large Softcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated Throughout Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; Text in Spanish and English; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 8 x 10".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I M S Press, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0962855812 ISBN 13: 9780962855818
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition, SIGNED. (Signed)Fine/In Very Good. Dj Lightly Worn. Light Pen Scratches On Front. Small Closed Tears On Back Panel With Minor Soiling. In Brodart Cover. Signed By Author, "Robby". Not Xlib. AUTHOR SIGNED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism & Missions Information Service (E M I S), Wheaton, IL, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0961775149 ISBN 13: 9780961775148
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por A M S I, Minneapolis, 1973
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Presumed first edition (NAP) . Softcover, 7x10 inches, 11 pp. Near fine+. Minor shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Words and music for a Christmas rock n' roll oratorio originally performed at the Gahanna-Lincoln High School, Columbus Ohio. Music; sacred.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por A M I S
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, Spiral Bound, PP.114, Roster Of Members In Association With The Shrine To Music Museum.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 74 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por M. I. Ca. S.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I N F O R M S: Institute for Operations Research & the Management Sciences, 2023
ISBN 10: 0990615383 ISBN 13: 9780990615385
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por New York : Published For A. I. M. S. By Humanities Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por S I M International, 1983
ISBN 10: 0919470084 ISBN 13: 9780919470088
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 100 Pages Illus. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 8.70x5.64x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Paradiesbetten-Fabrik M. Steiner & Sohn, Frankenberg i. S.
Librería: Veikkos, Stendal, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: guter Zustand. Steiners Paradiesbett, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Publicado por I. M. S. Publications, Cork, Ireland, 1994
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Softcover Octavo, 1994, 1st edition, 160 pages. Light wear of pictorial wraps. Interior unmarked and tight. SCARCE Size: 8vo - 7" to 9" Tall. Book.
Publicado por S. I. E. / E. M. E. T.
Librería: bookwave, Acworth, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. PAMPHLET. Binding (2 staples) good, pages clear with typical yellowing. Some wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B & T Kite, Johnson & Warner, M. Carey, I. Pierce, S. W. Conrad., Philadelphia, 1816
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Two Volumes. Bound In Full Calf, Dry & Worn, Covers Detached, Spine Labels Missing, Remains Of A Paper Label On Each Spine. Contents Foxed.`.