Publicado por Washington University/The University of Kansas, St. Louis/Lawrence, 1967
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: F. 1st Printing. First printing. 6" x 9", 32 page exhibition catalog is bound in staple d, pictorial wrappers. Fine condition. Mild toning to the wrappers.
Publicado por J. J. Lawrence, St. Louis, MO, 1885
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Very light yellow staining and edgewear.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Near Fine S.C. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. INSCRIBED by Shep Brozman. CLEAN Fine 1996 first edition hardcover with Fine dustjacket and near fine Slip Case. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Louis Reese (Ruiz), San Francisco, 1967
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 82 Pp + Many Pages Of Reproductions Of Hofmann Drawings, Mimeo, But Appendices Are The Original Cut-And-Paste Manuscript.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lawrence, Mark Ilustrador. Edition not stated, hardcover, has a bit of flex to the binding, but remains solid. The book also has rubbing to the cloth, a few small dings to the cover edges, a small stain to the fore edge of pages 210-223, and a touch of staining to the faces of pages 168-170. Overall, a Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and rubbing with light spotting to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por MtVernon, Republican Publishing Co. & Lester, Lawrence & Miller, St. Louis, Mo, 1894
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Sample Picture from "The Magic City". 4to. B&W with frayed edges and a small tear repaired with tape. Also includes a sample picture from,'Reminiscences of the Fair'. similar condition.
Publicado por Louis Lawrence, 1993
ISBN 10: 0952046105 ISBN 13: 9780952046103
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 169,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Neuf. Edition originale. VENDU COMME A L'ORIGINE AVEC SON BOITIER PROTECTEUR EN CARTON + BOITIER D'ÉDITEUR NOIR LETTRAGE COULEUR OR.
Publicado por Bland den illustra skaran medarbete märks bl.a.Gunnar Ekelöf, Artur Lundkvist, Knut Jaensson, Guillaume Apollinaire, Louis-Ferdinand Céline, Arthur Rimbaud, Eyvind Johnson, William Faulkner, Folke Dahlberg, T. S. Eliot, Karin Boye, André Breton, och D. H. Lawrence. 1934-35., 1934
Librería: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 141,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm 1934-35. Första upplagan. De fem volymerna fint bundna i ett blått halvklotband. Marmorerade pärmpapper och stänkta snitt. Häftesomslagen medbundna. Gott skick.
Publicado por Bland den illustra skaran medarbete märks bl.a.Gunnar Ekelöf, Artur Lundkvist, Knut Jaensson, Guillaume Apollinaire, Louis-Ferdinand Céline, Arthur Rimbaud, Eyvind Johnson, William Faulkner, Folke Dahlberg, T. S. Eliot, Karin Boye, André Breton, och D. H. Lawrence. 1934-35., 1934
Librería: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 169,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm 1934-35. Första upplagan. De fem volymerna fint bundna i ett grönt klotband. Titelfältet ställt lodrätt på rygg. Häftesomslagen medbundna. Gott skick.