Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard (1968), 1989
ISBN 10: 0688091717 ISBN 13: 9780688091712
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mckee, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1964
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. G. Di Palma and J. M. Sedacca Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex Navy library with usual markings. Dust jacket in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 068800850X ISBN 13: 9780688008505
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gentleman, David (illustrator) Ilustrador. First American Edition. Ex Air Force library with usual markings. Dust jacket in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop. Lee & Shepard Company, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated cloth over boards, 128pp. Interior clean no marks, pages are toning, binding is tight. No wear to exterior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0688108628 ISBN 13: 9780688108625
Librería: Bella Luna Books, Castle Rock, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. San Souci, Daniel Ilustrador. 1st edition, 1st printing. Illustrated by Daniel San Souci. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. A wonderful child's look at the changes to Chesapeake Bay over 3 generations 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee and Shepard Books, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0688419003 ISBN 13: 9780688419004
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pascale Allamand Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Binding weak. Some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0688098703 ISBN 13: 9780688098704
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Juan Wijngaard Ilustrador. First American Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illustrations. 29 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0688121616 ISBN 13: 9780688121617
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPermabound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin Ilustrador. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0688022472 ISBN 13: 9780688022471
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wendy Watson Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Int. good. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0688059171 ISBN 13: 9780688059170
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Betsy Lewin Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0688419003 ISBN 13: 9780688419004
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0688142095 ISBN 13: 9780688142094
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jim LaMarche Ilustrador. 1st. DJ g mylar wrap, one withdrawn mark on cv. Int vg, gray colored fep, unpaginated, one withdrawn mark on pp, beautiful color illustr, some full page, by Jim LaMarche. The story is about a mother who tells her son the story of Little Oh, a girl made of paper who becomes separated from her human mother.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688101119 ISBN 13: 9780688101114
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter-Bound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. While still becoming accustomed to his father's remarriage, thirteen-year-old Todd and a friend set out to prove they observed a burglary no one believes happened. 164 pp., Author spent childhood years on a Wisconsin farm. large text print - 5th or 6th grade or lower, dj vg., int vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee, and Shepard Company, New York, NY, 1957
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reisie Lonette Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Lothrop, Lee, and Shepard Company, New York. 1957. Hardcover. Weekly Reader/Children's Book Club Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; toning to pages from cheap book club paper. DJ: Very Good: NOT Price Clipped ($3.00); chipping and light wear across top edge of DJ. Blue paper over boards and spine with bright black lettering on the spine; native boy picture on front board. 209 pp 8vo. This book is the story of Paulo, a little boy, who was the sole survivor of a massacre of his quiet island village, and brought to another island by a trader-friend who finds him there alone. The only thing he owns is a talisman necklace that was his mother's. People on the island are kind to him, but the local priest is suspicious of him, and the boy comes to feel that he is a burden to his foster family until the necklace does its magic and he begins to make friends through his telling American children stories and history of life in old Hawaii. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard Co. Inc, New York NY, 1957
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good. Duvoisin, Roger Ilustrador. light soil on boards; usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard Co Inc, New York NY, 1969
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. dustjacket in rubbed mylar taped to boards, usual library markings and pockets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0688107753 ISBN 13: 9780688107758
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good to Very Good Plus DJ; small crease and about 1.5 inch closed tear to top back edge of DJ at spine corner, illustrated in color, 4to., unpaginated., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688110622 ISBN 13: 9780688110628
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. Kevin Hawkes Ilustrador. 1st ptg. 11" tall; unpaginated; lovely color ils; glossy paper; laminated color il'd cover. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0688134823 ISBN 13: 9780688134822
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Cotton, William Ilustrador. 1st. First edition stated, also #1 in line. fine book and jacket both look new. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, N.Y., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0688068758 ISBN 13: 9780688068752
Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very good condition with very good dust jacket. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front of dust jacket. ISBN 0688068758. 4to, Blue cloth with color illustrated dust jacket. Inscribed by the author "All the best, Maxine Rosenberg" on ffp. A close-up look at four (David Ebner, Graham Blackburn, Rosanne Somerson, Alphonse Mattia) lively furniture makers in all stages of their fascinating work fully illustrated with color photographs by George Ancona. 61 pgs. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688106633 ISBN 13: 9780688106638
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Maggie Smith Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj laminated. Int. good. Color illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0688087981 ISBN 13: 9780688087982
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jill Kastner Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. 48 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688103391 ISBN 13: 9780688103392
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jim Lamarche Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int .good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0688417922 ISBN 13: 9780688417925
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Patricia Coombs Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Two color illustration on cover. Int. good. Red, black and white illustrations. Illustrated eps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee and Shepard, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0688135846 ISBN 13: 9780688135843
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jacqueline Mair Ilustrador. First American Edition. Red hardcovers. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. 122 pages. Usual library markings and flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee and Shepard Books, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688101143 ISBN 13: 9780688101145
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John Sandford Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illustrations. Owners name on dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0688125573 ISBN 13: 9780688125578
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Todd L. W. Doney Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688110622 ISBN 13: 9780688110628
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kevin Hawkes Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep. Minor wear to few pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0688134874 ISBN 13: 9780688134877
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Norman Green Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop Lee and Shepard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 068812660X ISBN 13: 9780688126605
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mark Buehner Ilustrador. Color illustration on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illustrations. Gift inscription on fep.