Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linköping University (Linköping Studies in Arts and Science), 1990
ISBN 10: 9178707285 ISBN 13: 9789178707287
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages, some figures and many tables, a very good plus paperback [9178707285]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. RARE! pp.xvi, 397p, many figures and tables in the text, a very good plus (near fine) paperback - a book in the Linkoping Studies in Arts and Science series [9172198664].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linkoping University, Sweden, 1992
ISBN 10: 9178709563 ISBN 13: 9789178709564
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. inscribed by the author. crisp, clean, tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por University of Linkoping, 1975
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Pages 81 - 144. " A Journal for Educational Technology and Language Learning Systems ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Linkoping, Linkoping, Sweden, 1989
ISBN 10: 9178704553 ISBN 13: 9789178704552
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with charts and graphs. Book.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Linkoping, 1995
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Signed and dedicated by author on front inside cover. Covers are lightly marked. Closed tear on spine. Text on spine is slightly faded. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Nick on spine head. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. By Author. Used.
Publicado por Linköping University, 1984
ISBN 10: 9173727725 ISBN 13: 9789173727723
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Department of Health and Society, Linkoping University, 1987
ISBN 10: 9178702208 ISBN 13: 9789178702206
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Linkoping (Sweden), 1998
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. xiii, 168p. A near fine paperback copy with very minor edge-wear. Linkoping Studies in Science and Technology Dissertations, no. 508 Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 220p large format paperback, fresh and clean copy, a very good copy from a Cambridge college library, very good Language: English.
Publicado por Linkoping University, 1982
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Linköping Studies in Arts and Science. approx 240p large format paperback, very good, with author inscription Language: English.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Software Systems Research Center, Linkoping, 1981
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 149 p. Series: Linköping studies in science and technology dissertations, no. 71. Original printed paper wrappers slightly use-darkened at edges, crease to upper fore-corner of top panel, sunning to backstrip; internally clean. 350 grams.
Librería: HHFoodBank, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover copy is Near Fine with very light tanning at top edge. Text is pristine, very little rubbing or wear to covers, and binding as if unread. book.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Sweden, 1995
ISBN 10: 9178715547 ISBN 13: 9789178715541
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 6.5 x 9.5"; 60 pages; Found inside, a letter from Sweden's National Institute of Occupational Health. A project aiming at the study of convective and conductive cooling of the bare and protected hand and finger.
Publicado por Linköping University 1987 1987, 1987
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito241 pp. Printed wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linköping u. Kalmar, Linköping University, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 9185523151 ISBN 13: 9789185523153
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. Oktav, illustr. Org.-Softcover, 72 S., 17 Bll., 29 (+ 1) S., 12 Bll., mi einigen Illustrationen in S/W, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. - Mit Verfasserwidmung auf dem Titelblatt. [Linköping University Medical Dissertations, No. 955]. - ISBN 9185523151. - ENGLISH: Octavo, illustr. publisher's hardcover, 72 pp., 17 ff., 29 (+ 1) pp., 12 ff., with several illustrations in B/W, a well preserved copy. - Dedication copy. [Linköping University Medical Dissertations, No. 955]. - ISBN 9185523151. - ENGLISH: Octavo, illustr. publisher's hardcover, 72 pp., 17 ff., 29 (+ 1) pp., 12 ff., with several illustrations in B/W, a well preserved copy. - Dedication copy. 500 g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linkoping University, Stockholm, 1987
ISBN 10: 9178701465 ISBN 13: 9789178701469
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Department of Technology & Social Change, Linkoping University, 1987. Edition 1:1. 416 pages. 97 illustrations. 9.5 x 6.5", paper boards, no dj. ISBN 9178701465. 'To Thomas Parke Hughes from Michael Lindgren, with gratitude, 18th May 1887' on titlepage. Cover rubbed, VG/none.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Department, 1984
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Linköping, The Tema Institute, Department of water and environmental studies Linköping university 2000 `, 2000
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. - With ref. - Thesis. - Softcover.
Publicado por Linkoping University; Linkoping, Sweden, 1978
ISBN 10: 9173722359 ISBN 13: 9789173722353
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Glossy wraps, 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, figures. Minimal ex-library markings ("withdrawn" stamp in two places; never a circulating library book). Else very good. Previous owner's signature, inside front cover. A little ruffling, corners. Pages clean and binding tight. "It is generally agreed that the results of treatment are more favourable in acute than chronic injuries, and early diagnosis is therefore imperative. Unfortunately, the initial symptoms are not always pronounced, even in major tears, and both patients and doctors may be misled into unwise expectancy. The best opportunities for diagnosis and treatment are thus missed." (3214031).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linköping University, Linköping, Sweden, 2000
ISBN 10: 9172197773 ISBN 13: 9789172197770
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 123 Seiten Diese Dissertation untersucht die strategische Positionierung von aufstrebenden Third-Party Logistics Providers (TPL) basierend auf einer Studie von europäischen und nordamerikanischen Unternehmen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-880-7/8-00832105 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.
Publicado por Linköping University Electronic Press 2025., 2025
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpaginerad. Soft cover. New from publisher. Water is (non)life : de-extractivist poetics in the semi-periphery / Mirko Nikoli ; in conversation with Aleksandar Kuli , Tamara Novakovi , Vladimir Boi , Nikola Krsti , Anika Zivanovi , Ivan Milosavljevi , Dragana or evi and others ; with a critical response by Jesper Olsson ; translation: Khashayar Naderehvand, Elin Pirttimaa Rosén ; photography: Mirko Nikoli , Duko Jelen.
Publicado por Linkoping University, 1976
ISBN 10: 9173720739 ISBN 13: 9789173720731
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sunning to spine area. No markings in book. Shelf wear to edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linkoping University, Linkoping, Sewden, 2008
ISBN 10: 917393934X ISBN 13: 9789173939348
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 57,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 2008. 345 pages. FRONT COVER HAS A CREASE. Flat spine. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref B651. Survival of the Unfit: Path Dependence and the Estonian Oil Shale Industry by Rurik Holmberg. Published in 2008 in English by Linkoping University, Sweden.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linköping University Linköping, 1988
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 198 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Cover shows mild wear. ha1048247 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Linkoping University, Sweden, 1990
ISBN 10: 9178705789 ISBN 13: 9789178705788
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 46,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 9178705789. A very good ex lib. Softcover, lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 276 pages, refs, illustrated with tables. A cross-national study of the determinants of differences in drug lag. Includes concepts such as: DeHaen Study; Grabowski & Vernon Study; Berlin & Jonsson Study; Reis-Arndt Study; Hass Study; The Parker Study. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Publicado por Linkoping University Department of Education, Linkoping, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 917372226X ISBN 13: 9789173722261
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Slight wear, ink text in corner of cover, otherwise very good. One page of text badly cut but text complete. Linkoping Studies in Education, Dissertations No. 8.
Librería: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, Francia
EUR 155,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Moyen. Pas de jaquette. In8 broché en état correct, 298 pages, 1997 (couverture défraîchie, plissures à proximité des coins de couverture, une plissure sur le dos, intérieur propre). Envoi soigné.
EUR 290,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.