Libraries unlimited inc (320 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (320)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1991

    0872877825 / 9780872877825

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1985

    0872875067 / 9780872875067

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,08

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A Soft Cover. Condición: Good/VG. re-inforced cover. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc.,U.S., Englewood, CO 1991

    0872878201 / 9780872878204

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc. 1993

    1563080060 / 9781563080067

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc.,U.S. December 1977 1977

    0872871061 / 9780872871069

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1989

    0872875830 / 9780872875838

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. no jacket. 1st. very good+/no jacket/hardback/1989/1st edition/Ex-college library with usual library features B&R-153.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 2000

    1563088576 / 9781563088575

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. 9th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc 1983

    0872873552 / 9780872873551

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1993

    1563080060 / 9781563080067

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No edition or printing stated. Signature on the front cover and ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1979

    0872871487 / 9780872871489

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 2000

    1563088576 / 9781563088575

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,82

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc, Englewood, CO 1992

    0872879186 / 9780872879188

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaSquirrel Away Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover with no jacket, 1992, 1st edition. Book has heavier wear to boards, interior has some use but is better and bright, binding very good. Overall fair or a little better condition. A well bound, durable reader copy. Book is ex-library with usual disfigurements. Size: 4to

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1990

    0872876330 / 9780872876330

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Ex-library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1991

    0872877884 / 9780872877887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Littleton, CO 1975

    0872870804 / 9780872870802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,59

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper-Covered Boards. Condición: Good. Working copy with heavily bubbled, paper-covered boards; former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding; 148pp. w/index. Ex-Library, Hard Cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc, 1971

    0872870197 / 9780872870192

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Ex-Library with usual markings, and may include a checkout sleeve.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Littleton, Colorado 1983

    0872873870 / 9780872873872

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,03

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover 1983 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {209 pages}.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1999

    1563088320 / 9781563088322

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,49

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Developing Library and Information Center Collections (Library and Information Science Text Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. T

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1977

    0872870677 / 9780872870673

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. Moderate cover wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1991

    0872879305 / 9780872879300

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library; hardback; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; usual library notations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Teacher Ideas Press, a Division of Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Englewood, Colorado 1990

    0872878279 / 9780872878273

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First. Small crease about 1/4" from top front outer corner tip, call numbers on label on spine which is covered with clear protective tape, library name stamp on bottom outside page edges and on title page, marked out bar code and discarded stamp on half title page. 172 pages. Drawings By Debor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Englewood, Colorado 1988

    0872876616 / 9780872876613

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First. Call numbers on small label on spine which is covered with clear protective tape, library name stamp on bottom outside page edges and on title page, marked out bar code and discarded stamp on half title page. 224 pages. Drawings By Deborah L. McElmeel (ilustrador). Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Englewood, Colorado 1996

    1563084651 / 9781563084652

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. CE6 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the spine edgse, some bumped corners, chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, crease on the gutters, previous owner's label on the front fixed endpaper, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Colorado 1979

    0872871649 / 9780872871649

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Orange boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Usual library markings, never checked out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc, Englewood CO 1990

    0872877736 / 9780872877733

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners lightly bumped and curled, xiv + 138 pages including 5 appendices and index, art of poetry speaking - how to and pieces to recite with kindergarten to grade three but useful for higher grades too Size: 8.5 x 11.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1978

    0872871878 / 9780872871878

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green/red boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Sunned spine.Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Englewood, CO 1999

    1563084996 / 9781563084997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Fifth Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1977

    0872870766 / 9780872870765

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,40

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (brown boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited, Inc. 1973

    0872870650 / 9780872870659

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Fourth Edition. No dust jacket. A little soiling and one bump on cover. Foxing on edge of pages. A few marks here and there. Very Good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Libraries Unlimited Inc 1982

    0872872890 / 9780872872899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex school library w/ stamps circulated once, light wear on good cover, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.