Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1947
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 79 pp.+ 16 Photo Plts, Map e.p., Grn Illus Paperback, VG, Rev ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 274 pp., maps, Illus, Grn Hardback, VG, 11th ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 277 pp., Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG, 2nd ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1945
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 271 pp., 117 Maps, Diagrams, Orig Hardback, brief pencil underlining, else Good, 2nd ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1922
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 140 pp., Illus, Rebound in Red ex lib Hardback, Gilt title, perfs title page & spine number else little hurt, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 272 pp.+ Photo Plt at Frontis, Salmon (pink), Hardback, Gilt title, VG in slightly chipped DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 154 pp., Illus, Orange Illus Paperback, owner name on cover else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 375 pp., Maps, Tan Hardback, Blue & Silver Title, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, green & Co, Ldn, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 356 pp., Illus, Incl FoldOut Chart, Orig Blue Hardback, Silver Title, De-Listed from Govt Library with faint remnant of tab on spine, but no edge stamps & little else marked, crease on back cover else VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
Publicado por Longmans, green & Co, Ldn, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163 pp., Illus, Blk Hardback, Silver Title, De-listed from Govt Library with spine number & edgepaper namestamp, but little else hurt, VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1930
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 359 pp.+ 4 Photo Plts & 3 Color FoldOut Maps at back, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, ex lib perfs title page but spine number removed & little else marked, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1924
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 416 pp.+ Frontis Photos, Orig Blue Hardback, Gilt title, ex priv lib but no exterior marks, so it's a very nice copy, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Ldn, Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1889
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 56 pp., Orig Grey-Blue Hardback, ex lib spine number & "withdrawn" stamps T,B edgepapers else little hurt, VG.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1940
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 pp.+ 4 Photo Plts, Orig Red Paperback, 5-ring binder holes, re-stapled, else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 445 pp., Photo Plts, Maps, Orig Red Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
Publicado por Longmans, Green & CO, Ldn, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 69 pp., Illus, Orig Red Hardback, Gilt title, ex lib perfs title page but spine number removed & little else marked, T, B Spine chipped else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1895
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 157 pp., Orig Brn Hardback, Gilt emblem F cover, Deckle edges, edgewear, ex lib perfs title page but spine number removed & little else hurt, G-VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some shelf wear otherwise in a very good condition.
Publicado por Longmans Green & Co, NY & Ldn, 1901
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 46 pp.+ 20 Color & BW Illus Plts at back, Blue & Tan Hardback, cover soil else Gppd, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1916
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 230 pp., Illus, rebound in Grn ex lib Hardback, Gilt title, perfs title page but Spine number removed and virtually no other mark, thus VG & Tight, 1st ed (When did we come down out of the trees?).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1904
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 306 pp.+ Illus Plt of Author at Frontis (With Tissue Guard) & 7 Other Photo Plts, Orig Red hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Spine slightly sunned else VG & Tight, no DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prntng (Neate #F49).
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1908
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 Vols, 381 & 364 pp.+ 23 Illus Plts, Orig Blue Hardback, Gilt title & Gilt Theater on Front Cover, ex lib perfs title page but spine numbers removed and little else hurt, T,B spine chips repaired else VG, no DJ, 1st ed (English Stage and Theater).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1915
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 276 pp.+ Color Plt Frontis & 5 Other Color Plts, 22 BW Illus Plts, Orig Blue Illus Hardback, Gilt title, stamp on F e.p. indicating delisted from Library of Congress, else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1890
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 331 pp., Orig Grn Hardback, owner bookplate else VG & Tight, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1912
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 307 pp.+ 16 Photo Plts, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, spine bit tanned else VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Classic Mountaineering).
Publicado por Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1880
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 545 pp., Maroon Marbled e.p., Three-Quarters Brn Calf Hardback & Maroon Marbled Bds, Raised Bands on spine & Elaborate Gilt Title, TEG, ex lib perfs title p. else little hurt, VG, 1st ed (Attractive).
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1887
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 520 pp.+ Hand-WaterColoed Frontis, Brn Hardback, Gilt title, edgewear else VG, 2nd Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1885
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 384 pp.+ Illus Woodcut Plt at Frontis & 13 Other Woodcut Illus Plts, Many smaller illus, Orig Blue Hardback with Illus of Century Plant on F Cover& Spine, Gilt Spine Title, owner signature on half-title & foxing front & back e.p., else VG & Tight, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, Ldn, 1876
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 68 pp.+ Illus Plt at Frontis & 15 Other Illus Plts, Orig Red Hardback with Blindstamped Gilt Illus Reindeer Scene & Title on Cover, owner bookplate F e.p. ("Herbert of Clutha"), else Fine & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed (Beautiful Condition).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co/Edward Arnold & Co, NY & Ldn, 1925
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 372 pp.+ Color Plt at Frontis & 6 Other Color Illus Plts, 22 BW Photo Plts, rebound in Grn ex lib Hardback with 4 BW Photo Plts missing, Photo Map on p. 204 half missing & back map is missing, perfs on Title page & namestamp T edgepapers, but spine number removed, F hinge reinforced, Thus Good only as Reading copy, 1st Amer ed (Neate #N31).