Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Integrity Press, Fairway, KS, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965658104 ISBN 13: 9780965658102
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest* / Book in VG condition aside from persona/gift inscription on the inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capper Press, Topeka, KS., 1994
ISBN 10: 0941678415 ISBN 13: 9780941678414
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Falls, Stephen B. Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0700603166 ISBN 13: 9780700603169
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. A very good copy of the soft cover edition. Text is unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700610405 ISBN 13: 9780700610402
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Pen markings and underlining throughout. 296 pages. States' Rights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS., 2000
ISBN 10: 0700610022 ISBN 13: 9780700610020
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capper Press, Topeka, KS, 1994
ISBN 10: 0941678415 ISBN 13: 9780941678414
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Stephen Falls Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Capper Press, Topeka, KS. 1994. Softcover / Trade Wraps. First Edition (NAP). Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 117 pp 8vo. The "little house out back" is not only a part of our architectural heritage, but a vital component of the working household of its era. Travel to another era with this nostalgic addition to the dynamic My Folds series. Experience decorating the "uptown" outhouse, hiding from chores and punishments, pesky critters both inside and out, fumbles, bumbles, and natural disasters, pranks on the privy, and more in this collection of outhouse anecdotes, lore, and poetry. A clean very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little London Press, Independence, KS, 1975
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Staple bound. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700606939 ISBN 13: 9780700606931
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 235 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. One small faint, old tan stain side fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608362 ISBN 13: 9780700608362
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The story of the interwar operations that rebuilt the German Air Force. Includes dust jacket. 378 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capper Press, Topeka, KS, 1994
ISBN 10: 0941678415 ISBN 13: 9780941678414
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Stephen B. Falls Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 119pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1992
ISBN 10: 0700605169 ISBN 13: 9780700605163
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bob Holloway Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Previous owner's name blacked over. Illustrator: Bob Holloway. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0700605169. ISBN/EAN: 9780700605163. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23449.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press, Kansas City, KS, 1983
ISBN 10: 0834108895 ISBN 13: 9780834108899
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; 7.40 X 5.20 X 0.40 inches; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunflower University Press, Manhattan, KS, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0897451880 ISBN 13: 9780897451888
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 153 pages in five chapters: The Late Humpty-Dumpty, Union in an Onion, The Celophane Wrapper, The Antics of a Grasshopper and the Seed and the Soil. Foreword, Preface, Epilogue, Biliography and Suggested Further Readings. Edited by Amie J. Goins. Back cover has top left 3 inch corner crease otherwise as new book. Very clean white pages on high quality paper. Bright attractive wraparound cover color art by Salina Kansas artist Floyd Gibson. The author has a B.A. in classical languages and S.T.B. from Gregorian University in Rome, an M.A. in classical languages and a Ph.D. both from Loyola University. Dr. Tranel is a priest of the Rockford Diocese and pastor of St. Mary's Parish in Galena, Illinois. A journey across America that Dr. Tranel calls a Mindwalk. More a psychological and philosophical experience than geographical, though there are plenty of examples of the latter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 2004
ISBN 10: 0700613331 ISBN 13: 9780700613335
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 318 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.: University Press of Kansas, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700603166 ISBN 13: 9780700603169
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Trade paperback, 4th printing, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; trace of light wear to covers and cover edges, diagonal crease to top front cover corner, no names or markings, illustrated, 8vo., 149 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence, KS: University Press Kansas, 1986, Lawrence, KS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700603166 ISBN 13: 9780700603169
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Second Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 149 pp., B&W illu., Appendix and Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mennonite Press, Newton, KS, 1992
ISBN 10: 1880652145 ISBN 13: 9781880652145
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mennonite Press, Newton, KS. 1992. Softcover/Trade Wraps/ Wire Spiral Binding. Edition not stated. Book is tight, square, but does have marginal notes and newspaper clippings taped to several pages. Book Condition: Good; light edge and tip wear; no torn pages; all pages are secure in spiral binding; Card stock wraps are not bent or folded; light superficial scratches. No DJ. 161 pp 8vo. The author was the gardening columnist for the Wichita Eagle (Wichita Kansas) for 45 years writing thousands of articles on lawns and gardens in Kansas. Through the years he has given advice on surviving weather disasters, fighting pests and diseases, and getting maximum enjoyment and satisfaction out of gardening. A clean presentable copy with added information and clippings from a F/O.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700602909 ISBN 13: 9780700602902
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperbound Edition. Very good/none, used, 6th printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 255pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Press, Topeka, KS, 1983
ISBN 10: 091700700X ISBN 13: 9780917007002
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Numerous photographs of Kansas., nice clean text, colored photographs, tear to end page on inside front board, some shelf wear to dj, 127pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700603778 ISBN 13: 9780700603770
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Printing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Americana, West; ISBN: 0700603778. ISBN/EAN: 9780700603770. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25897.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0700608915 ISBN 13: 9780700608911
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Edition Unstated. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. In publisher's shrinkwrap. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Colorado; ISBN: 0700608915. ISBN/EAN: 9780700608911. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21425.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Press, Shawnee Mission, KS, 2002
ISBN 10: 1558522581 ISBN 13: 9781558522589
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. 2nd Edition. 329pp + blank 'notes' pages; interior clean; binding solid but skewed. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1992
ISBN 10: 0700605762 ISBN 13: 9780700605767
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. 296 pages. Illustrated. WWII--Pacific Theater.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0700609288 ISBN 13: 9780700609284
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Priinting. 404 pages. Light soiling along page edges. Anti-Communism.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunflower University Press, Manhattan, KS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897452569 ISBN 13: 9780897452564
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Almost like new save for somje edgewear on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1991
ISBN 10: 070060507X ISBN 13: 9780700605071
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First PB Edition. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine. xvii, 423pp inc. Notes, Index; illustrated in section of photos and reproductions on glossy paper. 438 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700602771 ISBN 13: 9780700602773
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 416 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's name and blind stamp on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0700603530 ISBN 13: 9780700603534
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 177 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700611304 ISBN 13: 9780700611300
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Second Edition, Revised. Trade PB in illustrated green wraps. Fine and unmarked. 260pp inc. Index. 272 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawerence KS, 1994
ISBN 10: 0700606742 ISBN 13: 9780700606740
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 450 pages.