Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, New Jersey, 1977
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VG light wear. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, NJ, 1980
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Minus. VG minus no markings light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, NJ, 1978
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VG or better - light wear no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, NJ, 1978
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VG or better - light wear no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, NJ, 1978
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Minus. Light wear no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1977
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. contents include: On the Convection of Electric Charge by the Rotating Earth; Dating the Great Mahabharata War: A Previously Neglected Clue; Leonardo da Vinci: Rocks, Fossils, and Time; Ancient Knowledge of Jupiter's Bands and Saturn's Rings; On Mercury Without a Moon. 96pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, PA, 1980
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Minus. Vg minus or a little better - no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Publicado por Kronos Press, Wynnewood, PA, 1981
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1981, 96pp, Vol. 7, No. 1, Fall 1981, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Kronos Press, Wynnewood, PA, 1981
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Summer, 1981, 96pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1975
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 100 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1983
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 96 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1982
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 96 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1982
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 96 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1982
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 96 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1976
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 120 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1975
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 92 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1976
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 120 pages. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1980
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 96 pages. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, Glassboro, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0917994035 ISBN 13: 9780917994036
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This work is a special issue of KRONOS, the Journal of Interdisciplinary Synthesis. It contains articles pertaining to Immanuel Velikovsky's publications challenging basic concepts about the history of our solar system. He had presented overwhelming evidence of global catastrophes which he ascribed to interplanetary encounters between Earth and other celestial bodies in historical times. The book contains footnotes, figures, notes, a bibliography, and contributor biographies. Shelfwear to the dust jacket, now in mylar; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, Glassboro, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0917994035 ISBN 13: 9780917994036
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This work is a special issue of KRONOS, the Journal of Interdisciplinary Synthesis. It contains articles pertaining to Immanuel Velikovsky's publications challenging basic concepts about the history of our solar system. He had presented overwhelming evidence of global catastrophes which he ascribed to interplanetary encounters between Earth and other celestial bodies in historical times. The book contains footnotes, figures, notes, a bibliography, and contributor biographies. There is chipping and some shelfwear to the jacket, now in mylar; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.
Publicado por Kronos Press, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0917994043 ISBN 13: 9780917994043
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100pp. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0917994043 ISBN 13: 9780917994043
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 95pp. Book.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1985
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Cover worn with edgetears, a Reading Copy. 112pp. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kronos Press, Glassboro, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0917994035 ISBN 13: 9780917994036
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pp: vi + 144. Gilt titles: frt. & sp. Red cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Controversy about the history of the solar system and accepted scientific theory. Includes notes on the contributors. A collection of essays by Velikovsky and his supporters take on the establishment in support of an alternative astronomy theories. A clean unmarked copy.
Publicado por Kronos Press, 1977
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 144 pages. Book.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Light rubbing with a couple of tears along the edges. Bookplate on first pastedown.