Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia (edition New Ed), 1997
ISBN 10: 0864177925 ISBN 13: 9780864177926
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417795X ISBN 13: 9780864177957
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864176546 ISBN 13: 9780864176547
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864179499 ISBN 13: 9780864179494
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0864172761 ISBN 13: 9780864172761
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Fitness Leader's Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia, 1989
ISBN 10: 0864171811 ISBN 13: 9780864171818
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0864176317 ISBN 13: 9780864176318
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864176546 ISBN 13: 9780864176547
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864176511 ISBN 13: 9780864176516
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0864176538 ISBN 13: 9780864176530
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0864175833 ISBN 13: 9780864175830
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd ,Australi, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864172605 ISBN 13: 9780864172600
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779444395. 5/22/2026 10:06:35 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 086417599X ISBN 13: 9780864175991
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0864176287 ISBN 13: 9780864176288
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barramundi and Tropical Freshwater Sportfishes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0864172885 ISBN 13: 9780864172884
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864174586 ISBN 13: 9780864174581
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Backyard Beekeeping This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd ,Australi, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417795X ISBN 13: 9780864177957
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864177208 ISBN 13: 9780864177209
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Embroidery Beading Designs and Techniques This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 01/12/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0864173717 ISBN 13: 9780864173713
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 01/04/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864173342 ISBN 13: 9780864173348
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 01/08/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0864172761 ISBN 13: 9780864172761
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 28/02/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0864175663 ISBN 13: 9780864175663
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864178832 ISBN 13: 9780864178831
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864174969 ISBN 13: 9780864174963
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864172974 ISBN 13: 9780864172976
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty. Ltd., Kenthurst, New South Wales, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0864172818 ISBN 13: 9780864172815
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Ediiton. 96 Pages Indexed. Front endpaper has large blacked out label-sized probably previous owner's name with a large red number 1995. No other marks and interior text pages are bright, tight, and white. There is a fourteen page center section of color photography with lots of green. There is a very special quality about ferns which conjures up images of coolness, calmness, peacefulness. They are graceful and lush, and can make a major contribution towards a relaxed and inviting feeling in any garden. Ferns are popular as both garden and indoor plants. If you choose carefully the varieties best suited to your situation, ferns can become some of your most successful and attractive plants, presenting as they do an amazing variety of plant size, foliage texture and colour. This book, a complete guide to growing ferns in Australia and New Zealand, covers fern propagation and management, along with growing problems, and how to use ferns as elements in landscaping. Lots of practical advice, diagrams and photographs, and over 80 colour plates. John Mason is Principal of the Australian Horticultural Correspondence School in Melbourne. Contents: PART A: Discovering Ferns, How to Grow Ferns, In the Greenhouse, Problems, Propagation, and Growing Ferns in Containers. PART B: Directory of Ferns in Cultivation. PART C: Appendices, Glossary, Further Reading, Fern Nurseries, Suppliers of Equipment and Materials, Fern Clubs and Societies, Where to See Ferns, Recommended Ferns, and Further Information-Correspondence Courses.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0864173717 ISBN 13: 9780864173713
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 01/11/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0864172885 ISBN 13: 9780864172884
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864178700 ISBN 13: 9780864178701
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Pty.Ltd 01/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0864176287 ISBN 13: 9780864176288
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.