Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Pub, Boston, MA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763738123 ISBN 13: 9780763738129
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good ++. No Jacket. 9th Edition. Pages are clean with some highlighting. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 587pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Co., Boston, 1939
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Apparent First. 182 pp, ils, vintage DJ of slender woman is clean and bright, but chipping at spine ends and corners. ID# Na.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston ; Jones & Bartlett, Inc., c1984., 1982
ISBN 10: 0867200057 ISBN 13: 9780867200058
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Co., Boston, 1923
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover, many illustrations. There is considerable wear to the covers, inside is good. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0867201452 ISBN 13: 9780867201451
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 288pp. Numerous illustrations. Slight wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Boston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0867202726 ISBN 13: 9780867202724
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Some shelf and corner wear with cover and spine being reinforced with clear tape. Some minor marking and/or highlighting. Has bookstore Stickers on the Spine and Back Cover. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Size: 23 cm. 331 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Accidents Prevention; ISBN: 0867202726. ISBN/EAN: 9780867202724. Dewey Code: 363.1 20. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005685.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, Boston, MA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0763753688 ISBN 13: 9780763753689
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 6th Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 496pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett, Boston, 1993
ISBN 10: 0867202203 ISBN 13: 9780867202205
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. viii + 224 pp. Ex-library. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett, Boston, MA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763738476 ISBN 13: 9780763738471
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition. This is the instructors copy. Looks clean. Text appears clean. Binding is in good sturdy condition. Looks nice. 198 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0763738476. ISBN/EAN: 9780763738471. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013905.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Boston, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0867200480 ISBN 13: 9780867200485
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 547 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Pub., Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0867200294 ISBN 13: 9780867200294
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1984), 168pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, waterstain to top corner, affects most pgs, some heavily, but is confined to the margins, text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, 1921
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed, faded, and stained. No Dust Jacket Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, MA, 1922
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jackets. DJ shows quite a bit of soiling, marks, tears and chips. The cloth boards show some spotting, mainly along the edges. First edition thus. Pages are toned due to age with some minor foxing present. No signatures or bookplates, no hinge issues. Book states the author was a Professor of German in Amherst College.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Boston and London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867209291 ISBN 13: 9780867209297
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Focuses on the unique issues faced by women in midlife, presenting issues from a contemporary perspective. Corners slightly curled. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Boston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0867204338 ISBN 13: 9780867204339
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Aqua and purple pictorial covers with purple and white printing; faded along spine; corners curve a little; no creases. 356 pp. including index, b/w photos; clean, unmarked. "This completely revised and updated edition.is designed to teach nurses theory-based skills for effective listening and responding. The book also advises the reader how empathy and respect can be conveyed to the patient in verbal and non-verbal communication.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones, Boston, 1930
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Boston, Massachusetts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763724173 ISBN 13: 9780763724177
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JONES AND BARTLETT, BOSTON, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763744018 ISBN 13: 9780763744014
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER MULTICOLOR. about 10 pages have light yellow highlighted text DATE PUBLISHED: 2007 EDITION: 499.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Barlett Publishers, Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 076370718X ISBN 13: 9780763707187
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Wraps have very light edgewear, spine is unbent. Prior owner name on page edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Boston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0867202688 ISBN 13: 9780867202687
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover. In VG condition, with old price stickers on front cover, lightly rubbed edges. Interior is bright and unmarked.190 pp. Including index. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, 1936
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. 196 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, covers are tight and the spine is lightly darkened.
Publicado por Marshall Jones, Boston, MA, 1921
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gray illustrated card covers, 136pp plus adverts, contents clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones, Boston, 1932
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paste-down titles on red cloth spine and gray boards, 226 pages. Paste-down on spine has a small tear. Previous owner's name and date inked on the front free endpaper. Signed by the author under her name on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, 1940
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Marshall Jones Co., Boston, 1941
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. black cloth, Octavo, 203pp., Fine- Elaborately gilt-stamped binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0763712132 ISBN 13: 9780763712136
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover does not match stock image. Sticker for 'Valley Medical Center' on front cover at bottom. Cover has edge rubs, small curl/bump to top corner and light scuffs. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 9" tall, 248 pages.
Publicado por Boston: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, 1992., 1992
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Fine, as New: stamped "Professional Review Copy / Not for Sale" in gilt on front cover. Hardback, pictorial boards, 8.2x10.3 in., 480 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Marshall Jones, Boston, 1921
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Assumed first. Very good condition book, no DJ. [0706].
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, MA, 1937
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 180 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Some tanning to cloth on boards.
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. {Marshall Jones Company; Boston; Decorative Cloth; Good/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Presumed First Edition.} Corners bumped and worn; spine faded, very worn at head and tail, with small tear (u-shaped puncture); each board has dent at head; a few water marks on cloth (slight fading) and two drops on head edge; edges foxed; PO signature on FFEP; pages slightly soiled. Copyright 1935. Listing updated 5-10-2006.