Johnson publications ltd (78 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (78)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd., London 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,09

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover copy with no dustjacket, 207 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1969

    0853070741 / 9780853070740

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. DJ has light wear and creasing to edges. Contents are clean and reasonably bright.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1968

    0853070024 / 9780853070023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 10,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd (UK) 1/28/2011 2011

    0615441017 / 9780615441016

    Serie: INSIDE OUT TRILOGY, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - INSIDE OUT TRILOGY

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Inside Out 360. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd., London 1968

    0853070113 / 9780853070115

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,60

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. AX2 - A first edition (First published 1968) hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Teddy Taylor to previous owner on the front free endpaper in very good condition in good dust jacket that was laminated. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd (UK) 12/23/2011 2011

    098404163X / 9780984041633

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Blue Mirage. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd (UK) 11/24/2012 2012

    0984041672 / 9780984041671

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Published. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1954

    0853071101 / 9780853071105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino UnidoSeagull Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1969

    0853070741 / 9780853070740

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0853070741.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1968

    0853070113 / 9780853070115

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,48

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0853070113.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1964

    0853070393 / 9780853070399

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,53

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. hardcover. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1960

    0853070555 / 9780853070559

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 16,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1971 2nd impression; spine and cover uncreased with faint discolouration to edges; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1964

    0853070393 / 9780853070399

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. hardcover. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd, London 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. Cloth. With 12 half tone photograph text plates and many line drawings--including map--by Crocker. SIGNED and dated by author on front endpaper. Prior owner name inside front cover under dust jacket flap. Small bump/dent to lower edge of r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1954

    0853071101 / 9780853071105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,73

    Envío por EUR 12,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd (UK) 1972

    085307111X / 9780853071112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,49

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,03

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1952. First Edition. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Mild droplet staining to text block edges. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable

  • Editorial: Watts and Johnson Publications Ltd. 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeace of Mind Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,61

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Fair. Back cover is missing. Four inch stain on last page. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Contents include: Carsten Stroud on the New Music, Interview with Vladimir Horowitz, Cameo Ransom Wilson: The Flowering of a Flaut

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1969. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bum

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd (UK) 1971

    0853070970 / 9780853070979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,19

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. DJ is complete with little wear to edges. It has been price clipped. Contents are clean but lightly toned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1977

    0853071713 / 9780853071716

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 16,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition. Dust jacket slightly shelf-worn, otherwise a clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd., London 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino UnidoNorWest Books (UK)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Green Cloth-Covered Boards, 63 Pages. Clean And Sound Book, Previous Owner's Name On Endpaper, No Other Markings. Dustjacket Complete, No Tears But A Little Edge-Wear And Slight Discoloured. Not Ex Library.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1968

    0853070105 / 9780853070108

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,39

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Some spotting to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, age tone and creasing.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1973

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and clipped.

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd., London, UK 1977

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 209 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. Green cloth. Light edgewear to dust jacket, else a very nice, tight, clean copy. Record # 809828.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd, London 1968

    0853070083 / 9780853070085

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edge-wear to jacket else minor wear.Signed by the author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: London: Johnson Publications, Ltd., (). First Edition. 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, blue cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, 254 pp. Fair, with some speckling to covers, former-owner bookplate, and darkening to endpapers; in a Good, mylar protected dust jacket with light speckling. From dust jacket: Air Marshal Sir Philip Livingston K.B.E., A.F.C., former Director-General Medical Services of the Royal Air

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,25

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 171 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,25

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. First Edition in English. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good co

  • Editorial: Johnson Publications Ltd. 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. First Edition. 239 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wea