Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jenkins Publications (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1733603573 ISBN 13: 9781733603577
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Our nation faces bankruptcy. Our people are divided. Our elections are riddled with corruption, confusion and mismanagement. Our Bill of Rights is under assault. The Forever Wars are never ending. Our shadow government is a criminal enterprise milking the working class of their hard-earned taxes. Just as technology, science, and medicine have advanced, so too must our government evolve to meet the needs and demands of our time. The Constitutional Republic envisioned by our founding fathers 250 years ago is now outdated. It was designed for a fledgling nation with the population of modern-day Toledo, Ohio. Our Constitution remains the bedrock foundation of our nation, but its application needs to be reformed to reflect the realities of today's United States. This book presents a bold vision for Direct Democracy, offering a clear path to reclaim our nations future. Together, we can create a government that truly serves its people. We can fix it, we the people, and the time is now.In 1776, the population of the entire United States was less than the population of Toledo, Ohio today. In 1776, without cars, electricity, internet, or advanced technology, and with such a small population, a Constitutional Republic made sense. It was a revolutionary leap away from the rule of Kings. It was a successful model that suited the times and it worked. But it has become obsolete. By clinging to an outdated, anachronistic mode of governing, we are creating a monster. And that monster will devour us if we dont get it under control.Joseph Jenkins Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. 4th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Slight wear to cover edges, else trade paperback is in fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. A little bit of edgewear to covers, light creases at corners. Text appears clean, binding is solid. 4th edition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Profusamente ilustrado, meticulosamente referenciado y escrito con rigor cientifico y un lenguaje accesible, el Manual Del Humabono es un manual esencial para quienes esten interesados en la gestion sostenible de residuos, la jardineria ecologica, la preparacion ante desastres y la autosuficiencia.Publicado originalmente en 1995 como una tesis de posgrado adaptada, el Manual Del Humabono se ha convertido desde entonces en una obra ampliamente reconocida e influyente en el campo del saneamiento ecologico. Actualmente en su cuarta edicion, el libro ha sido traducido, total o parcialmente, a 20 idiomas y publicado en cuatro continentes. Presenta un argumento convincente para reevaluar los excrementos humanos -especificamente las heces y la orina- no como residuos que se puedan desechar, sino como valiosos recursos organicos que pueden reciclarse de forma segura mediante el compostaje. Profusamente ilustrado, meticulosamente referenciado y escrito con rigor cientifico y un lenguaje accesible, el Manual Del Humabono es un manual esencial para quienes esten interesados en la gestion sostenible de residuos, la jardineria ecologica, la preparacion ante desastres y la autosuficiencia. Su enfoque unico y la profundidad de su contenido lo distinguen como una publicacion singular en su campo.ENGLISH DESCRIPTIONRichly illustrated, meticulously referenced, and written with both scientific rigor and accessible language, The Humanure Handbook serves as an essential manual for individuals interested in sustainable waste management, ecological gardening, disaster preparedness, and self-reliance.Originally published in 1995 as an adapted graduate thesis, The Humanure Handbook has since evolved into a widely recognized and influential work in the field of ecological sanitation. Now in its fourth edition, the book has been translated, either in full or in part, into 20 languages and published across four continents. It presents a compelling argument for re-evaluating human excreta-specifically feces and urine-not as waste to be discarded, but as valuable organic resources capable of being safely recycled through composting. Richly illustrated, meticulously referenced, and written with both scientific rigor and accessible language, The Humanure Handbook serves as an essential manual for individuals interested in sustainable waste management, ecological gardening, disaster preparedness, and self-reliance. Its unique approach and depth of content distinguish it as a singular publication within its domain. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Jenkins Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.