Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Inc./Ottawa, Illinois, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 091546313X ISBN 13: 9780915463138
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, 138 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ottawa, Illinois: Jameson Books (The Frontier Library-Jameson Books), 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915463466 ISBN 13: 9780915463466
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-915463-46-6. This is the author's first novel. "First published in 1937, this new Frontier Library edition has a critical introduction by fur trade authority Winfred Blevins" Lightly edgeworn, crease on top rear corner. 277 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Il, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915463342 ISBN 13: 9780915463343
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good. shelfwear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books Inc., Ottawa, IL, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0915463628 ISBN 13: 9780915463626
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 288 pages. American History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Inc. Books, Ottawa, IL, 2014
ISBN 10: 0898031753 ISBN 13: 9780898031751
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 4th Edition. First published in French in 1850, translated into English by Dean Russel, this is a current print of a liberty classic. Foreword by Walter E Williams. A polemic against the perversion of the law, from its proper purpose as protector of life, liberty and property, into a means of plunder and oppression.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL., 1985
ISBN 10: 0915463164 ISBN 13: 9780915463169
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0915463938 ISBN 13: 9780915463930
Librería: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Printing. Nice, first printing of this book of life's lessons.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books Inc., Ottawa, Illinois, 1991
ISBN 10: 0915463563 ISBN 13: 9780915463565
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Mylar cover over jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books Inc., Ottawa, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0915463628 ISBN 13: 9780915463626
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0915463970 ISBN 13: 9780915463978
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing. In VG+ DJ; Hardback (maroon cloth spine/tan boards) . xvi + 283 pp. B&W photos. Appendix, index; 8vo; xvi + 283 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0915463563 ISBN 13: 9780915463565
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 392 pp., Foreword by Warren E. Burger.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0915463652 ISBN 13: 9780915463657
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition/First Printing. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Jacket Is Price Clipped And Has A Crease To The Back Flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, 2014
ISBN 10: 0898031761 ISBN 13: 9780898031768
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0915463237 ISBN 13: 9780915463237
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0915463628 ISBN 13: 9780915463626
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, 1985
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a trade paperback, inscribed to the famous Western historian and artist E. Lisle Reedstrom -- probably an unread copy. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, 1985
ISBN 10: 0915463261 ISBN 13: 9780915463268
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art by Betty J Billups. An historical novel of fur trading in the American west. This is part of the publisher's series, The Frontier Library. ''Here are two of the most improbable mountain men ever to trap beaver in the virgin Rockies. Ronald Smythe (rhymes with scythe), better known as Shakespeare, is a former actor of gargantuan proportion. His sidekick, Tal Jones, better known as Silk, is a rail-thin teenager with the brains that got left out of Shakespeare's head. Between them they get into flabbergasting scrapes. While Silk and Shakespeare are fictional, real historical characters crop up in this light-hearted fur-trade romp.'' In addition to many works of fiction about the west (two Spur Awards), Win Blevins is also the author of The Dictionary of the American West, and the recipient of the Owen Wister Award for Lifetime Achievement. BINDING/CONDITION: light gray binding with dark blue cloth at the spine; a Very Good book, with a Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. The jacket is not chipped, but is faded at the spine. 8vo (8.5 inches tall). 186 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0915463970 ISBN 13: 9780915463978
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 283 pages. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Incorporated, Ottawa, IL, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0915463563 ISBN 13: 9780915463565
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing.
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. A fictional memoir with stories of Colorado mining & Roche family history. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0916054284 ISBN 13: 9780916054281
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0915463563 ISBN 13: 9780915463565
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). The Jacket Has Wear At The Bottom Edge With A Short Tear At The Lower Front Spine Fold. Small Stain On The Last Free Endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL., 1988
ISBN 10: 0915463385 ISBN 13: 9780915463381
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Inc. / Students for Liberty & Atlas Network, Ottawa, Illinois, 2013
ISBN 10: 0898031761 ISBN 13: 9780898031768
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Includes "The Militarization of Policing" by Radley Balko, and several pieces by the late poet Wilfred Owen. 176 pp. followed by 6 pp. publishers' ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915463326 ISBN 13: 9780915463329
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 135 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915463717 ISBN 13: 9780915463718
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 355 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Ill., 1987
ISBN 10: 0915463474 ISBN 13: 9780915463473
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. book and jacket in good condition, book is ex library with all usual markings, light shelf wear and soiling, nice square binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0915463628 ISBN 13: 9780915463626
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Inc., Ottawa, IL, 2012
ISBN 10: 0898031710 ISBN 13: 9780898031713
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed on the title page; however, the signature is illegible. 180 pages. Size: 5.25 x 8.50. The Welfare State Vs. Freedom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0915463342 ISBN 13: 9780915463343
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Is Bound In One Quarter Blue Cloth Over Light Tan Paper With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Bump To The Upper Back Board Edge And A Light Reading Smudge On The Foredges. The Jacket Is Age Toned But Has No Chips Or Tears.