J t white (198 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Catholic church, clergy, drama) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White January 1973 1973

    088371003X / 9780883710036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1975

    0883710080 / 9780883710081

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. 301 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears. Price is not clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (catholic church, drama) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White, Clifton, NJ 1975

    0883710080 / 9780883710081

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdiots Hill Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Quarter cloth binding against red paper boards with elaborate gilt decorations. Previous owners in ink and small sticker on ffep. Otherwise free of marks. Wrapper tattered at top edge, with small chips at bottom. Sunned. 95% material remains. Origina

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1973

    088371003X / 9780883710036

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,44

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 323 pps with index, illustrations. Fascinatingly thorough and intriguing history of New York City's greatest playhouses. Well researched and immensely entertaining read that begins in the early 1700s and continues through the 1930s. Near fine, tight copy in ed

  • Editorial: J T White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 9780883710456. Hardback. Book club edition. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; slight creases and rubs; minor dustsoil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1975

    0883710080 / 9780883710081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1973

    088371003X / 9780883710036

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.

  • Editorial: T. Osbourne; J. Whiston; B. White

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume VII. Reading copy only. Boards missing. Last page partially detached. Slightly dampstained.(Dictionaries, Reference, Biography, Ireland, Great Britain).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: by T. Bensley for J. White London 1808

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, Reino UnidoBristow & Garland

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 16,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. Vol. 2 only (of 2). Pedigrees, some folding. 4to (11 1/2 x 9 inches), pages: 635:(1). Original boards, uncut. Boards detached, front pastedoen and half-title dusty, uncut edges dusty, backstrip chipped. 2.087 kg thus extra overseas postage will be requested.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume II only. ORIGINAL ISSUE. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Contemporary full leather, 5 raised bands, stamped gilt decorative spine, 5x8 1/4 inches, 484 pp, no illustrations. Hardcover, very good. Corners bumped with a bit of cardboard exposed there, moderate shelf w

  • Editorial: J. T. White 1978

    0883710250 / 9780883710258

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1976

    0883710455 / 9780883710456

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 72,83

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,43

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    12mo in sixes. [ii], iii[i]pp, errata leaf, 141[1], 147[1]pp, frontis, final advert leaf. Contemporary full calf. Boards rubbed with wear; front board detached - crudely repaired with sellotape. Sound working copy. Upcott vol 1, p210 with the advert leaf not part of the collation; it is included in ESTC collation but is not pres

  • Editorial: for J Knapton, J Walthoe, C Bathurst, J Rivington, T Davies, L Davis, B White, L Hawes, W Clarke & R Collins, B Law, T Longman, T Cadell and S Bladon 1770 (reprint) 1770

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tiger books, Canterbury, Reino UnidoTiger books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,84

    Envío por EUR 25,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. with alterations, as performed at the Theatres, frontispiece, modern paper wrappers, very good. keywords: drama.

  • Editorial: J White & T Saint / P Sanderson 1767 1767

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,08

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Small octavo, brown leather boards with gilt decorative rule between raised bands to spine, page edges stained red, iii + 141pp + 147pp, VG- (front board detached but present, very heavy scuffing & chaffing to boards & spine with some loss of surface esp to board edges & corners, heavy browning).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. T. White 1973

    088371003X / 9780883710036

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 96,95

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Printed for Messrs. H. Chamberlaine, L. White, P. Byrne, P. Wogan, Grubier and McAllister, T. Heery, B. Dornin, J. Moore, and W. Jones 1789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 126,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Irish Edition. First Irish edition, following the London edition released the same year (Pine-Coffin 784.5). Rebound in quarter linen with new end sheets, modern owner bookplate on front endpaper, faintly foxed throughout. 1789 Hard Cover. vii, [1], 592 pp. 8vo. An 18th century

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T. Payne and J. White, London 1805

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 120,28

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Xxiv, 470. Ancient Blue Paper Apparently Over Earlier Full Calf, Later Paper Spine, Paper Label With Handwritten Author And Title, And London 1805 Handwritten Below On Spine. A Few Short Pencil Notes On Endpapers, No Other Names Or Marks. Quite Worn, Frayed And Chipped At Corners. Page

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 65,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    2nd edition, revised. Unread good copy only in the original paper-covered boards. Spine worn; spine bands and panel edges dulled and rubbed as with age. Unopened pages. Scattered, marginal foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 volume. Notes; Revised, augmented and arranged by Walter Scott.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. Buckland, J. Rivington and Sons, T. Payne and Sons, L. Davis, R. White and Son, T. Longman, Etc, London 1787

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 129,62

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Full Spotted Calf. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised and Corrected. (Ii), 605 + 15 Page Index At End, Half Title Present. Full Spotted Calf, Decorative Gilt Spine In Compartments With Black Morocco Spine Label, Decorative Borders On Boards. Engraved Bookplate Of Thomas Sherwood With Heraldic Shield Before A Grove Of

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. Whitestone, W. Sleater, D. Chamberlaine, J. Potts, T. Wilkinson, J. Williams, W. Coles, W. Wilson,, C. Jenkin, R. Montcrieffe, T. Walker, T. Stewart, W. Gilbert, R. Jackson, L. White, J. Beatty, J. Exshaw, and G, Perrin. 1778

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Reino UnidoHugh Hardinge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 83,44

    Envío por EUR 55,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Full-Leather. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Leather boards, rubbed and discoloured, the rear one with four holes exposing the underlay; solid spine lettered and decorated in gilt with maroon and black labels. with 1 cm x 2 cm chip at top. Internally marbled endpapers have no weakness in gutter; contemporaneous name and address t

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,64

    Envío por EUR 24,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Printed for T. Osborne, J. Whiston and B. White, W. Strahan, T. Payne, W. Owen et al. First Edition. Volume l (of 12) Aaron - Aylmer. Contemporary calf with blind raised bands and two lettering panels to spine. Externally worn with small loss and splits to head of spine, spine darkened an