Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inspire Press, LLC 9/29/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735277029 ISBN 13: 9781735277028
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. Miracle of Little Tree Interactive Workbook. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inspire Press (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1938196147 ISBN 13: 9781938196140
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Young, Alicia Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Steuerwald, Joy; Steuwerwald, Joy Ilustrador. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LEARN INSPIRE PRESS LLC, 2023
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. ISBN 9798985046458. Very nice book.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Ultimate Handbook For Parenting Teenagers: 7 Important Conversations You Must Have For Connecting, Supporting, Mentoring and Empowering Your Teens For Success Through High School and Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books to Inspire Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 176386281X ISBN 13: 9781763862814
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rosa, Ria Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books to Inspire Press 8/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 176386281X ISBN 13: 9781763862814
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rosa, Ria Ilustrador. The Adventures of Clive the Clam: An Inspiring Children's Picture Book about Courage and Resilience. Book.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Young, Alicia Ilustrador. Hardcover. Little Tree is happily growing near the Twin Towers in New York City on the morning of September 11, 2001. Suddenly a terrorist attack changes him and the world, forever. Finding himself burnt, broken, and alone under tons of debris, he can do nothing to help himself. Yet he finds inner strength through his personal mantra to be "brave, strong, and calm." After nearly a month hidden from sight, Little Tree is miraculously discovered to be alive. Rescued as the last living thing removed from the devastation at Ground Zero, he now faces fear of the future. Preparing himself for the unknown, Little Tree again finds courage in his words to be "brave, strong, and calm." Strangers become his friends, nurturing him back to health. With scars on his trunk, missing limbs, and a changed appearance, Little Tree strives to thrive. Unexpectedly returned to his home site, he becomes renowned as the 9/11 Survivor Tree, a symbol of perseverance, hope, and healing. Pain, sorrow, and loss affect us all, including the young. Those challenges can overcome us, or we can empower ourselves to persevere through them. Miracle of Little Tree tenderly shares with the young, how through personal determination, combined with loving support, outcomes can be surprising and even incredibly inspiring! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.