Publicado por Heugel & Cie, 1929
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet music. Condición: Fine. sheet music, cover and text all in "fine" condition, text clean and unmarked, music store stamp on front cover (110-40538-3).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Heugel, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 148 pp., Illus, Grn Paperback, VG.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Heugel, Paris, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 66 pp., Illus, Grn Softback, VG.
Publicado por Heugel & Co,, Paris
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. White titles on gray soft covers, 136 pages plus several pages of ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heugel & Co, Paris, France, 1951
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair, paperback. Reasonably clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in fair condition. Owner's name and small ex-libris plate inside front cover.
Publicado por Heugel, Paris
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Green glossy wraps. Lightly rubbed along the edges. Clean pages. 65pp. Publisher's sample brochure included.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie/ Mercury Music Corp, 1909
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie, France, 1953
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Side-stapled softcover, 33 pgs. (+ introductory text portion laid in). 5.25" x 7". Text in German & English. Rubbing to spine, original price stamp on front cover.
Publicado por Heugel, 1958
Librería: Creative Spirit, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. This is a vocal score to Darius Milhaud's opera Fiesta , with libretto by Boris Vian. It has been laminated, initial pages are separated and taped, and cover is becoming separated. There are quite a few director's markings throughout, but the score is perfectly readable, though the pages are yellowed.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie, Edteurs, Paris, France, 1939
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 5pp. Folio sized sheet music. Volume admits to a bit of wear. Several ink-stamps to exterior, with a couple of faint, tiny stains and a touch of soiling to exterior and several short tears to extremities. Unobtrusive pencil to text. Remains a good working copy Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Publicado por Heugel, Paris
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Music Score Ilustrador. MUS 027428 CARP Study score. Solid slim soft cover. Plastic coating that was once bonded to the olive green covers is peeling loose but present. Title page with name stamp embossed. Interior is clean.
Publicado por Heugel, Paris
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Music Score Ilustrador. MUS 027429 CARP Study score. Solid slim soft cover. Plastic coating that was once bonded to the olive green covers is peeling loose but present. Title page with name stamp embossed. Interior is clean.
Publicado por Paris, Heugel & Cie, [, 1952
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Front cover lightly edge-worn, with old price and ownership stamp; bottom corner of last two leaves creased; otherwise very good condition. ]. 139p.
Publicado por Paris, Heugel & Cie, [, 1951
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Front cover lightly edge-worn, with old price and ownership stamp; otherwise very good condition. ]. 88p. 4p. leaflet containing note by Marc Pincherle laid in.
Publicado por Paris, Heugel & Cie, [, 1951
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Old price and ownership stamp on front cover; pages lightly toned; otherwise very good condition. ]. 137p. 4p. leaflet containing note by Edouard Lindenberg laid in.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie/ Mercury Music Corp, 1909
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. sheet music, book cover and text all in very good condition, text with very few light pencil notatations H&C 24427.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good. Heugel & Cie, 1953. Small (5" x 7") pamphlet-style musical score with stapled binding and gray cardstock covers with white lettering. Spine edge rubbed. Light general edge wear. Small closed tear on fore edge of front cover. Price stamped on front cover. Four-page introductory note by Roger Blanchard in English and German included, but not bound in. First 10 pages have a small number written in red ink below each measure, consecutively numbering each measure. Partitions de Poche series. 33 pages. P.H .74, H. 31.474.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Heugel, Paris, 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché (24,5 x 31 cm). Edition francaise de musique classique 291.; Jahr: 1924; Format: Quart; Anzahl der Seiten: 71; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (Reliure taché. Autrement en bon état.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 450 gr. 71 pages. Reliure taché. Autrement en bon état.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heugel & Co., Paris.
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: V.g. reprint. 181pp. of Medelssohn work. Includes a leaflet on Mendssohn Symphony No.3. Front cover has a small tear at spine edge, and binding is a trifle dusty.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated. Loose endpages. In polypropylene bag. (Musical Score).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heugel, Paris
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Partitura
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. IN GOOD CONDITION. Circa 1920-1930. 2 books of sheet music, one just for violin, the other for violin and piano. 8pp; 12pp, in original unstapled wraps. No interior markings. Foxing, edge wear/tear. In a protective mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie, Paris
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Edges Worn, Marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Publicado por Heugel & Cie, Paris
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heugel & Co, Paris, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. 140 pp + contents page at end. Covers browned, 1 1/2" tears at base of spine without loss of lettering. Former owner's namestamp at top of front cover.
Publicado por Heugel, Paris, 1960
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No date - circa 1960. Miniature Musical scoreScore. Paperback. Good condition. Some (erudite) pencillled notes on blank page at rear otherwise free of inscriptions.
Publicado por Heugel & Cie
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Name on the cover. ; Score. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 37 pages.
Publicado por Heugel, 1976
Librería: Creative Spirit, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This is a vocal score to Darius Milhaud's opera LE PAUVRE MATELOT (The Poor Sailor), with libretto by Jean Cocteau. Unmarked, undamaged, perfect condition.
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Heugel Et Cie, France
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good for year, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. 135 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Au Menestrel Heugel, Paris, 1926
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, vintage with light signs of age. We ship fast.