Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, Toronto Canada, 2016
ISBN 10: 1443416592 ISBN 13: 9781443416597
Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Canadian Edition/ First Printing, complete number line. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Has a remainder mark on the edge of the textblock. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada Ltd,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965016544 ISBN 13: 9780965016544
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. From the bestselling author of "Tracks" comes a dramatic sequel--a story of suspect miracles, tests of faith, and the corrosive and redemptive power of secrecy. Over the years, Father Damian has seen the reservation through its most severe crises, yet he is more than a heroic priest. He has lived with and served the Ojibwa people as a man of the cloth, and also as a woman. However, where does fact end and reality begin? NPR sponsorships. Deals with miracles, crises of faith, struggles with good & evil, temptation, & the corrosive & redemptive power of secrecy. For more than a half century, Father Damien Modeste has served his beloved people, the Ojibwa, on the remote reservation of Little No Horse. Compelled to his task by a direct mystical experience, Father Damien has made enormous sacrifices, and experienced the joys of commitment as well as deep suffering. Now, nearing the end of his life, Father Damien dreads the discovery of his physical identity, for he is a woman who has lived as a man. He imagines the undoing of all that he has accomplished -- sees unions unsundered, baptisms nullified, those who confessed to him once again unforgiven. To complicate his fears, his quiet life changes when a troubled colleague comes to the reservation to investigate the life of the perplexing, difficult, possibly false saint Sister Leopolda. Father Damien alone knows the strange truth of Sister Leopolda's piety, but these facts are bound up in his own secret. In relating his history and that of Leopolda, whose wonder working is documented but inspired, he believes, by a capacity for evil rather than the love of good, Father Damien is forced to choose: Should he reveal all he knows and risk everything? Or should he manufacture a protective history? In spinning out the tale of his life, Father Damien in fact does both. His story encompasses his life as a young woman, her passions, and the pestilence, tribal hatreds, and sorrows passed from generation to generation of Ojibwa. From the fantastic truth of Father Damien's origin as a woman to the hilarious account of the absurd demise of Nanapush, his best friend on the reservation, his story ranges over the span of the century. In a masterwork that both deepens and enlarges the world of her previous novels set on the same reservation, Louise Erdrich captures the essence of a time and the spirit of a woman who felt compelled by her beliefs to serve her people as a priest. The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse is a work of an avid heart, a writer's writer, and a storytelling genius. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fourth Estate/HarperCollins Canada Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 0007203837 ISBN 13: 9780007203833
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Canada, Ltd. February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0006385109 ISBN 13: 9780006385103
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1554688647 ISBN 13: 9781554688647
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., Toronto, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 000647425X ISBN 13: 9780006474258
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006385788 ISBN 13: 9780006385783
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 1335015914 ISBN 13: 9781335015914
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First Time Trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Ltd., Toronto, Canada, 2014
ISBN 10: 1443424382 ISBN 13: 9781443424387
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 6th printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps with French folds, 301pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, Canada, Scarborough, Ontario, 1999
ISBN 10: 0002242583 ISBN 13: 9780002242585
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 1335012877 ISBN 13: 9781335012876
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Original.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, Scarborough, Ontario, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006385788 ISBN 13: 9780006385783
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "When you were born, you cried while the world rejoiced. Live your life in such a way that when you die, the world cries while you rejoice."-- Ancient Sanskrit sayingDoes the gem of wisdom quoted above strike a chord deep within you? Do you feel that life is slipping by so fast that you just might never get the chance to live with the meaning, happiness and joy you know you deserve? If so, then this very special book by leadership guru Robin S. Sharma, the author whose Monk Who Sold His Ferrari series has transformed the lives of thousands, will be the guiding light that leads you to a brilliant new way of living. In this easy-to-read yet wisdom-rich manual, Robin S. Sharma offers 101 simple solutions to life's most complex problems, ranging from a little-known method for beating stress and worry to a powerful way to enjoy the journey while you create a legacy that lasts. Other lessons include "Honor Your Past," "Start Your Day Well," "See Troubles as Blessings" and "Discover Your Calling." If you are finally ready to move beyond a life spent chasing success to one of deep significance, this is the ideal book for you. Each lesson here charts a path of spiritual, emotional and physical well-being. The lessons are short and easy to digest, written for rushed, information-overloaded readers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd 05/08/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0006386237 ISBN 13: 9780006386230
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 5 Spot / HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., Toronto, ON, Canada, 2007
ISBN 10: 0446699594 ISBN 13: 9780446699594
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1554683017 ISBN 13: 9781554683017
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006385788 ISBN 13: 9780006385783
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Canada) Ltd, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1554688647 ISBN 13: 9781554688647
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.