Hakluyt society (Más de 3500 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Light discoloring; light staining to the foreedge, a sound binding; else very good shape. The jacket has some discoloring and wear, staining. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0904180107. ISBN/EAN: 9780904180107. Inventory No: 203622.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. The Hakluyt Society, 1996, FIrst Edition, 8vo, 336 pages, illustrations. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hakluyt Society. June 1996. Works issued by the Hakluyt Society, Second Series, vol. 183. Hardcover. First Edition. Blue cloth over boards with gilt titles to spine and vignette of the sailing ship Victoria on front board. As New book in a Near F…ine jacket. Jacket shows mild rubbing/edgewear. Not from a library. No remainder mark. xi + 336 pages, 30 plates. A special volume of essays to celebrate the 150th anniversary of the Hakluyt Society, with a full listing and index of Hakluyt Society publications 1847-1995. Contents: P.E.H. Hair, "The Hakluyt Society: from Past to Future"; R.C. Bridges, "William Desborough Cooley and the Foundation of the Hakluyt Society"; Tony Campbell, "R.H. Major and the British Museum"; R.J. Bingle, "Henry Yule: India and Cathay"; Ann Savours, "Clements Markham: longest serving Officer, most prolific Editor"; C.F. Beckingham, "William Foster and the Records of the India Office"; D.B. Quinn, "R.A. Skelton of the Map Room"; Michael Strachan, "Esmond S. de Beer: Scholar and Benefactor"; and R.C. Bridges and P.E.H. Hair, "The Hakluyt Society and World History".

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Spine is cracked at a middle page. DJ has some light fading, and wear around edges, chipping, creasing, and a few small tears. ; Hakluyt Society, Second Series; 320 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society c/o British Museum, London 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. W. Palmer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pamphlet in blue stiff paper wrapper, 23 x 15 cm, 9 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society 1999
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 1 de 36. Libro 1 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,42
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 336 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,06
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good +. English Translation. From the journals of Jean De Surville and Guillaume Labe. 310 pages, illustrated. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society, London 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple-Bound Pamphlet. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hakluyt Society, 1996. Staple-Bound Pamphlet. First Edition. As New. Securely bound with two staples in heavy paper wraps. Not from a library. Contained within the Hakluyt Society Annual Report for 1995. Also includes "Obituary: Terence E. Armstrong." 32 pages, 1 map, 9 B&…W photos.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society 2003
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 18 de 36. Libro 18 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,02
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. third series, number 10 With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and some fading to spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Light discoloring; light staining to the foreedge, a sound binding; else very good shape. The jacket has some discoloring and wear, staining. Volume 4 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0904180107. ISBN/EAN: 9780904180107. Inventory No: 203624.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society, London 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple-Bound Pamphlet. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hakluyt Society, October 1996. Staple-Bound Pamphlet. As New. Securely bound with two clean staples in heavy paper wraps. Not from a library. 8 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 336pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper in mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,73
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: Hakluyt Society, London 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarydale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,69
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. very good - near fine. First Edition. Ser. II no. 183 First Edition , octavo, Bound in original blue cloth covered boards - near fine copy. Dust jacket with a little wear and in very good or better condition. NO earlier owner names or bookplates noted. NOT x-library. Note: due to size and weight…shipping ouside the USA may cost about that of an average book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book is missing its dust jacket and has a slight cock to the spine, otherwise in good, very sharp condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple-Bound Pamphlet. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hakluyt Society, 2008. Staple-Bound Pamphlet. As New. Securely bound with two staples in heavy paper wraps. Not from a library. 19 pages. Lecture Delivered at the Annual General Meeting of the Hakluyt Society, 27 June 2007.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,12
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1097 Volume II only; clean and tight; gilt to front cover and spine; minor spine slant; DJ has some wear to surface, edges and corners including light browning; some rubbing to edges, corners and folds, half inch closed t…ear to bottom of spine, three one eighth inch closed tears to top of spine with a few very small chips; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. minimal pen markings Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn on facing. Otherwise pristine. 336 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society, London 2002
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 18 de 36. Libro 18 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 366 pages. Faint discoloring and wear; tight binding; very good shape. The jacket has light discoloring, a little wear and tear along the edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0904180808. ISBN/EAN: 9780904180800. Inventory No: 203658.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 326 pages. Folding map. Light discoloring; light staining to the foreedge, a sound binding; very good shape. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0904180077. ISBN/EAN: 9780904180077. Inventory No: 203604.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hakluyt Society, London 2000
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 4 de 36. Libro 4 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 232 pages. Faint discoloring and wear; tight binding; very good shape. The jacket has light discoloring, a little wear and tear along the edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 090418062x. ISBN/EAN: 9780904180626. Inventory No: 203657.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Hakluyt Society, London 2000
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 4 de 36. Libro 4 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. Small 4to. Dark blue cloth. Series III Volume 4. 232pp. B&w illustrations. Fine in fine dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Hakluyt Society, London 2001
Serie: Hakluyt Society, Third Series, Libro 5 de 36. Libro 5 de 36 - Hakluyt Society, Third Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. Small 4to. Dark blue cloth. Series III Volume 6. 268pp. B&w illustrations. Fine in fine dust jacket.